Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

10Gtek Compatible for Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M, 40Gb QSFP+ Direct-attach Active Optical Cable, QDR, MMF, 5-Meter


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 27% on the 10Gtek Compatible for Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M, 40Gb QSFP+ Direct-attach Active Optical Cable, QDR, MMF, 5-Meter by 10Gtek at Weeb 1y. MPN: QSFP-AOC-5M(Arista-1pc). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Compatible for Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M Form Factor: QSFP+ Fiber Type: MMF Data Rate: 40Gbps Distance: 5-meter Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C (32 to


Product Description

Compatible for Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M
Form Factor: QSFP+
Fiber Type: MMF
Data Rate: 40Gbps
Distance: 5-meter
Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Hot Swappable: Yes
Warranty: 3-year

10Gtek's Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) active optical cables (AOC) are high-performance active optical cable with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 56-Gbps bandwidth for Infiniband FDR(4-Channel x14-Gbps); also backwards compatible with Infiniband QDR and Ethernet 40Gbase-SR4 expands. Compared to conventional copper cables, longer and lighter optical cables enable the ease of complicated data-center cablings. The AOCs utilize multimode fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs. The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit-error-rate, which enables reliable operation performance.

Features:
● 4-channel bi-directional AOC with aggregate bandwidth of 56-Gbps (Electrical Interface Only)
● Compliant to SFF-8643 QSFP+ Specification Revision 4.1
● Support 56-Gbps aggregate data-rate links up to 100-m
● Low power consumption of max 1.5W (Compliant to Power Level 1)
● Full Digital Diagnostics Monitor Interface
● Hot pluggable electrical interface
● 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
● RoHS Compliance and Lead-Free

Applications:
● Infiniband FDR, QDR, DDR,and SDR
● 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
● 4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel
● SATA/SAS Storage
● HPC Interconnects
● Proprietary Interconnections


Features & Highlights

  • Compatible for Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M (Coding as Arista QSFP-40G-SR4)
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Active Optical Cable 5 meters
  • QSFP+ AOC, 40G AOC, QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC, QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
  • 100% Compatible with Arista. 10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Each AOC Cable is individually tested before delivery
  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us

Additional Information

Manufacturer:10Gtek
Brand:10Gtek
Color:For Arista
Part Number:QSFP-AOC-5M(Arista-1pc)
Publisher:10Gtek
Studio:10Gtek
MPN:QSFP-AOC-5M(Arista-1pc)
Package Weight:0.01 pounds
Package Size:0.01 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches

10Gtek Compatible for Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M, 40Gb QSFP+ Direct-attach Active Optical Cable, QDR, MMF, 5-Meter by 10Gtek

Buy Now:
10Gtek Compatible for Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M, 40Gb QSFP+ Direct-attach Active Optical Cable, QDR, MMF, 5-Meter

Brand: 10Gtek
4.3 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$386.99
$285.99
You Save: 26%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: CVR-X2-SFP10G=, ean: 0999996759583,
The Cisco OneX Converter Module (Figure 1) offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or ...

mpn: AXM763-10000S-HN, ean: 0682017963396,
NETGEAR AXM763 / AXM763-1000S - HN Compatible [NET-AXM763-10000S-HN] A Hummingbird Networks fully-guaranteed and 100% compatible NETGEAR AXM763 SFP module is a great low-cost option for adding 10GBase-LRM Gigabit Ethernet support to your existing ...

mpn: QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M-HPC, ean: 0646819719841,
Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M Compatible 40GBASE-CR4 40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ (Passive) 2m Breakout Twinax Direct-Attach Cable (DAC)100% Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M Compatible. Breakout Direct-Attach Cable (DAC), Twinax, Passive. 40GBASE-CR4 to 4x10GBASE-CU Twi...

By HP
mpn: J4860C, ean: 0883585267828,
1 x 1000Base-LH...

mpn: FMC-1000MS-SM40, ean: 0811704013308,
This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7040-31 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-SM40 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by ...

mpn: 407-BBOU-AX, ean: 7106224720120,
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit...

mpn: FOSTCDRI-ST, ean: 0835788110371,
Triple Isolated RS-232/422/485 to Single-Mode Fiber ST Converter.Life Time Warranty.Made in USALife Time Warranty. Made in USA. ...

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-10pcs),
DESCRIPTION:  For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 1...

mpn: EX2200-48P-4G, ean: 4054318060320,
The EX2200-48P-4G Ethernet Switch provides the highest levels of flexibility and features in its class for the most demanding converged data, voice, and video environments, delivering a reliable platform for unifying enterprise communications....

mpn: AXM761-10000S, ean: 0999993871059,
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connect...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.