Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

10Gtek for HP JG661A/JH232A, 40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km


Mega Sale! Save 29% on the 10Gtek for HP JG661A/JH232A, 40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km by 10Gtek at Weeb 1y. MPN: QSFP-LR4(H3C-1pc). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Compatible HP P/N: JG661A/JH232A 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver Support.40Gbase-LR4 Data Rate:40Gb/s Wavelength: 4 CWDM lanes Reach:10km


Product Description

Compatible HP P/N: JG661A/JH232A
40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver Support.
40Gbase-LR4
Data Rate:40Gb/s
Wavelength: 4 CWDM lanes
Reach:10km
Connector:LC
Fiber Type:SMF
TX Power (dBm):-7~2.3
Rx Sens. (dBm):﹤ -13.7
Temp. Range(℃):0~70

Features & Highlights

  • Compatible for HP JG661A/JH232A.
  • 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 4 CWDM lanes Transceiver Support.
  • QSFP+ Transceiver, 40GBASE-LR4, 40Gb/s QSFP+, Dual LC connector, 10km reach.
  • 100% Compatible with HP. 10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Every transceiver is individually tested on HP switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery.
  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:10Gtek
Brand:10Gtek
Color:For H3C
Part Number:QSFP-LR4(H3C-1pc)
Publisher:10Gtek
Studio:10Gtek
MPN:QSFP-LR4(H3C-1pc)
Package Size:0.01 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches

10Gtek for HP JG661A/JH232A, 40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km by 10Gtek

Buy Now:
10Gtek for HP JG661A/JH232A, 40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km

Brand: 10Gtek
4.0 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$1,375.99
$987.99
You Save: 28%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(10pcs), ean: 0602693072076,
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length: 850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Typ...

By HP
mpn: J9054C, ean: 0886112003739,
HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver J9054C1x HP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver. Provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber. HP option number: J9054C. ...

mpn: IE-SFP-10G-LR, ean: 4053162223615,
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...

By HP
mpn: JD094B, ean: 0724232858658,
This HP JD094B SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector.Media Type Supported- Optical Fiber. Network Technology- 10GBase-LR. Interfaces/Ports Details- 1 x L...

By HP
mpn: JG327A, ean: 0886111975976,
HP Network Cable JG327A Network Cables...

mpn: CISCO-3026, ean: 0683405198475,
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX LAN Connectivity Media: 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX 8 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX Distance Supported: 43.50 Mile 9/10 µm Fiber 62.10 Mile 8 µm Fiber...

mpn: GT-902S, ean: 4711213686450,
The GT-902S from PlanetechUSA.com is innovative and essential. This ethernet media converter permits management with SNMP interface and allows simple remote web management. The unit was crafted as a user-friendly management system and configuration u...

By Dell
mpn: 407-BBOR, ean: 7106227350270,
Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550 m reach1Gbps data transfer rate. 550M reach. 850nm wavelength. ...

mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0637769630027,
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...

mpn: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2, ean: 0732311011931,
Lightning-Fast 10GbE Over Thunderbolt 2 Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.