Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR


Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR by Axiom at Weeb 1y. MPN: SFP-10GSR-AX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: 407-BBOJ-AX UPC: 845282098075 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers &


Product Description

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Part: 407-BBOJ-AX
UPC: 845282098075
Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers &
Tranceiver Modules
Description: Axiom
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOJ) - 10
Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm -
for Dell PowerEdge M420, M520, M820, R530, R630, R730, R820, R920,
R930, T430, T620, T630


Product Description Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Ethernet
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Dell 407-BBOJ
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For Dell PowerEdge M420, M520, M620, M820, R530, R620, R630,
R720, R720xd, R730, R730xd, R820, R920, R930, T430, T620, T630;
Mellanox ConnectX-3 VPI MCX354A-QCAT

Extended Specifications

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Dell 407-BBOJ
Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information

Designed For Dell PowerEdge M420, M520, M620, M820, R530, R620, R630,

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AXIOM
Brand:Axiom
Model:SFP-10GSR-AX
Part Number:SFP-10GSR-AX
Publisher:AXIOM
Studio:AXIOM
MPN:SFP-10GSR-AX
UPC:845282098075
EAN:0845282098075
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:5.91 x 5.91 x 5.91 inches
Package Weight:0.03 pounds
Package Size:0.53 x 0.49 x 0.49 inches

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR by Axiom

Buy Now:
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR

Brand: Axiom
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$182.76


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Axiom, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex. ...

By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M(Cisco-10pcs),
DESCRIPTION:   For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in ...

By NETGEAR
mpn: AXM762-10000S, ean: 0006064490641,
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds a 24 Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S ...

By HP
mpn: 94304PQ, ean: 0859836004153,
Transceiver - 10 Gbps - 10 Gigabit Ether - Wired - Plug-in modulePrimary InformationForm Factor :  Plug-in module Cabling Type :  Ether 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate :  10 Gbps Connectivity Technology :  Wired Max Transfer Distance :...

By HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE
mpn: JL437A, ean: 0190017165608,
HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR DC XCVR...

By Ipolex
mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specific...

By Extreme Networks
mpn: 10051H, ean: 0366738787997,
Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi 10051H Network & Interface Modules...

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-SR-S=, ean: 5054629722909,
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF SFP-10G-SR-S= Network & Interface ModulesProduct Type:SFP+. Form Factor:Hot-swappable. Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet. ...

By Black Box
mpn: ACS4001A-R2, ean: 0822088065333,
SERVSWITCH SINGLE DVI CATX KVM EXTENDER...

By HP
mpn: J9538A, ean: 0000195380017,
Expansion module 10 GigE 8 ports for Aruba 5406 5412; HPE 8206 8212Number of total expansion Slots: 8. Expansion slot Type: SFP+. Application/usage: Optical network. ...