Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR


Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR by Axiom at Weeb 1y. MPN: SFP-10GSR-AX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: 407-BBOJ-AX UPC: 845282098075 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers &


Product Description

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Part: 407-BBOJ-AX
UPC: 845282098075
Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers &
Tranceiver Modules
Description: Axiom
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOJ) - 10
Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm -
for Dell PowerEdge M420, M520, M820, R530, R630, R730, R820, R920,
R930, T430, T620, T630


Product Description Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Ethernet
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Dell 407-BBOJ
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For Dell PowerEdge M420, M520, M620, M820, R530, R620, R630,
R720, R720xd, R730, R730xd, R820, R920, R930, T430, T620, T630;
Mellanox ConnectX-3 VPI MCX354A-QCAT

Extended Specifications

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Dell 407-BBOJ
Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information

Designed For Dell PowerEdge M420, M520, M620, M820, R530, R620, R630,

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AXIOM
Brand:Axiom
Model:SFP-10GSR-AX
Part Number:SFP-10GSR-AX
Publisher:AXIOM
Studio:AXIOM
MPN:SFP-10GSR-AX
UPC:845282098075
EAN:0845282098075
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:5.91 x 5.91 x 5.91 inches
Package Weight:0.03 pounds
Package Size:0.53 x 0.49 x 0.49 inches

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR by Axiom

Buy Now:
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR

Brand: Axiom
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$182.76


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Axiom, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex. ...

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M(Cisco-10pcs),
DESCRIPTION:   For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in ...

mpn: AXM762-10000S, ean: 0006064490641,
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds a 24 Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S ...

By HP
mpn: 94304PQ, ean: 0859836004153,
Transceiver - 10 Gbps - 10 Gigabit Ether - Wired - Plug-in modulePrimary InformationForm Factor :  Plug-in module Cabling Type :  Ether 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate :  10 Gbps Connectivity Technology :  Wired Max Transfer Distance :...

mpn: JL437A, ean: 0190017165608,
HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR DC XCVR...

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specific...

mpn: 10051H, ean: 0366738787997,
Extreme Networks 1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi 10051H Network & Interface Modules...

mpn: SFP-10G-SR-S=, ean: 5054629722909,
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF SFP-10G-SR-S= Network & Interface ModulesProduct Type:SFP+. Form Factor:Hot-swappable. Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet. ...

mpn: ACS4001A-R2, ean: 0822088065333,
SERVSWITCH SINGLE DVI CATX KVM EXTENDER...

By HP
mpn: J9538A, ean: 0000195380017,
Expansion module 10 GigE 8 ports for Aruba 5406 5412; HPE 8206 8212Number of total expansion Slots: 8. Expansion slot Type: SFP+. Application/usage: Optical network. ...