Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Modems

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBOK

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBOK by Axiom at Weeb 1y. MPN: 407-BBOK-AX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode

Product Description

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-SRCompatibility: MSA CompliantEnvironmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHSLimited Warranty: LifetimeAxiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Additional Information

Part Number:407-BBOK-AX
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:2.21 x 0.53 x 0.53 inches
Package Weight:15.4 pounds
Package Size:0.53 x 0.49 x 0.49 inches

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBOK by Axiom

Buy Now:
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBOK

Brand: Axiom
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock



View More In Modems.


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?

If you have any questions about this product by Axiom, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers

mpn: MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM, ean: 0789407351693,
The MultiModem ZBA V.92 business modem supports remote configuration, callback security, out of band management, as well as dial-up and 2-wire leased line connections making it the modem of choice for business applications. With V.92, this modem prov...

mpn: FF240.R2-AR, ean: 0789407365102,

mpn: FDACT, ean: 0793016036230,
'Digital Communicator, Depth 3/4 In, Height 4 1/2 In, Width 8 In, Ambient Temp Limits 32 to 120 F'Price For: Each Item: Digital Communicator Depth (In.): 3/4 Height (In.): 4-1/2 Width (In.): 8 Ambient Temp. Limits (F): 32 to 120 Degrees Peak Output (...

sku: USR56KX2, mpn: 5686, ean: 0724627039235,
US Robotics 5686 Sportster 56K External Modem With Power SupplyPlease ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to ...

mpn: USR843453C, ean: 5051964546986,
Courier V.everything integrates state-of-the-art technology, unsurpassed reliability, and straightforward simplicity in a solution that home-based workers, businesses, educators, and telecommuters alike can enjoy.x2 and ITU-T V.3 supports communicati...

mpn: ISI9234HPCIE/4, ean: 0789407356810,
The multi modem isi modem card delivers dial-up remote access or can be used as a dedicated fax server. It provides built-in high-speed modems for low-cost, high-density, server-based remote access. The multi modem isi integrates into legacy equipmen...

sku: TDIRECTNEC-1100011, mpn: NEC-1100011, ean: 0961613241849,
SL1100 Expansion Key Service Unit (0x8x4) provides - 8 Digital Station Line Ports - 4 Analogue Station Line PortsNEC-1100011...

mpn: MT9234ZBA-IEC, ean: 0132017626277,
The multi modem zba business modem supports remote configuration for centralized setup and control, as well as callback security making it the modem of choice for business applications. The V.92/56k models provide an increase in upload speeds and qui...

mpn: VWIC2-1MFT-T1/E1=, ean: 0746320827667,
The Cisco Second-generation T1/E1 Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Interface (MFT VWIC2) supports data and voice applications on the Cisco 1721 (data only), 1751 and 1760 Modular Access Routers....

mpn: MSS932482I01, ean: 0172302715941,
The MultiModem ZPX internal modem is ideal for telecommuters and SOHO users. It includes a built-in processor to enhance performance and data throughput. It is approved for use in many countries around the world. This means one model can ship virtual...

Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.