Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for ZyXEL - SFP10G-SR


On Sale Now! Save 2% on the Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for ZyXEL - SFP10G-SR by Axiom at Weeb 1y. MPN: SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX UPC: 841280122651 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers &


Product Description

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Part: SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX
UPC: 841280122651
Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers &
Tranceiver Modules
Description: Axiom SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX
Axiom SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: ZyXEL
SFP10G-SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to
984 ft - 850 nm - for LG-Ericsson iPECS ES-4052G, ES-4526G, ES-4550G,
ES-5024XG, ES-5048XG


Product Description Axiom SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX - SFP+ transceiver module -
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number ZyXEL SFP10G-SR
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For LG-Ericsson iPECS ES-4052G, ES-4526G, ES-4550G, ES-5024XG,
ES-5048XG

Extended Specifications

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number ZyXEL SFP10G-SR
Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information

Designed For LG-Ericsson iPECS ES-4052G, ES-4526G, ES-4550G, ES-5024XG,
ES-5048XG

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AXIOM
Brand:Axiom
Model:SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX
Part Number:SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX
Publisher:AXIOM
Studio:AXIOM
MPN:SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX
UPC:841280122651
EAN:0841280122651
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:5.91 x 5.91 x 5.91 inches
Package Weight:0.04 pounds
Package Size:0.53 x 0.49 x 0.49 inches

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for ZyXEL - SFP10G-SR by Axiom

Buy Now:
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for ZyXEL - SFP10G-SR

Brand: Axiom
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$210.62
$206.59
You Save: 2%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Axiom, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: MC-1000SC-MM, ean: 0043404073560,
Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-MM 1000 Base Gig SC Multi-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter. 1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base SX Media Converter. Bright Easy to See LEDs for Device Status. Link Fault Signaling. Auto Negotiation, Nway Support on the RJ45 Po...

mpn: S6010-1014-NA, ean: 0648177031405,
The T1/E1 copper to fiber network interface device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend T1/E1 connections over fiber. The T1/E1 supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types, distances ...

mpn: SRX-MP-1SFP-GE, ean: 0832938051126,
1-Port SFP GE Mini-PIM for SRX with GE backplane support...

mpn: J9151A, ean: 0682017961118,
J9151A HP Compatible 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver Features Supports 10GBASE EthernetTransmission distance up to 10KM on SMFHot-Swappable if your device supportsLifetime WarrantyPlugs into SFP+ portIndustry-standard LC duplex connectorCompliant to SFP+ E...

mpn: ICD105A, ean: 7426601714789,
INDUSTRIAL RS-232 TO RS-422/RS-485 DIN R...

mpn: QSFP-40G-SR4=, ean: 8826584397594,
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution lay...

mpn: PTR-3112L-20C, ean: 0614993101127,
Description Primusit's GLC-LH-SMD Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).? They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEE...

mpn: QSFP-LR4(H3C-1pc),
Compatible HP P/N: JG661A/JH232A 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver Support.40Gbase-LR4 Data Rate:40Gb/s Wavelength: 4 CWDM lanes Reach:10km Connector:LC Fiber Type:SMF TX Power (dBm):-7~2.3 Rx Sens. (dBm):﹤ -13.7 Temp. Range(℃):0~70Comp...

mpn: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(10pcs), ean: 0602693072076,
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length: 850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Typ...

By HP
mpn: J9054C, ean: 0886112003739,
HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver J9054C1x HP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver. Provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber. HP option number: J9054C. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.