Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Brute Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN - 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ Transceiver (Compatible with OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)


Brute Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN - 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ Transceiver (Compatible with OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR) by Brute Networks at Weeb 1y. MPN: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Brute Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN - 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ (Equivalent to OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN is a 100% OEM compatible


Product Description

Brute Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN - 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ (Equivalent to OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)

EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)

All Brute Networks transceivers are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace, or upgrade an SFP slot on your router, switch or server. Our transceivers are coded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Brute Networks optics meet the highest quality standards in firmware, packet integrity, laser strength and discrete hardware, and are guaranteed for the life of the part. We use an industry leading application specific testing process, helping us achieve a product defect rate well below the industry standard. Brute Networks is so confident in our products fidelity, interoperability, and compatibility, we offer a 30 day full refund return policy on any optics, without any kind of restocking fee.

Datasheets are available on request.

Features & Highlights

  • Equivalent to OEM Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+
  • 100% OEM/Brand Compatible
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards
  • Lifetime Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Brute Networks
Brand:Brute Networks
Model:EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Part Number:EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN
Publisher:Brute Networks
Studio:Brute Networks
MPN:EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN
UPC:651208798475
EAN:0651208798475
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:0.4 x 0.4 x 0.4 inches

Brute Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN - 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ Transceiver (Compatible with OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR) by Brute Networks

Buy Now:
Brute Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN - 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ Transceiver (Compatible with OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)

Brand: Brute Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$49.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Brute Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By X10 PRO
mpn: PAT03, ean: 0099081830224,
NEW DESIGN! This is the new version of the PAT01 and has been dramatically improved! We now have a new amplifier in the units internals which boosts the regular X10 signal sent by the PAT03 to up to 10 TIMES the power as before. This means a more pow...

By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-Q-TTN-DB, ean: 6945624901507,
Avantree Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth audio transmitter Bluetooth audio receiver, Universal Compatible, ideal Bluetooth Transmitter for TV Product Features * Outstanding Bluetooth stereo audio quality with aptX low latency codec * Simple to ...

By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0885631249475,
Hp x130 10G SFP+ LC sr Transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in united states.Hp x130 10G sfp+ lc sr transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability,...

By Cisco Systems
sku: GLC-SX-MM=, mpn: GLC-SX-MM, ean: 0191120044446,
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...

By X10 Pro
mpn: 4005X, ean: 0099081120011,
This multiple device RF base works with X10's line of IR/RF remote controls and PIR motion sensors. The newly redesigned RF base module works as an X10 signal converter as it receives all 16 unit code addresses wireless on one house code. Wireless X1...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-TE=, ean: 0882658340932,
Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t - RJ-45 - for Cisco 20-Port 1-gigabit; Nexus 7700 f3-series, 9372Px, 9396PxBackward compatible. Digital Optical monitoring. Udi compliant. Extended temperature range of operat...

By Networx
mpn: FT-1000SM20-ST, ean: 0845425008183,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal convert...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-GE-100FX=, ean: 0777779904715,
Cisco 100base-fx fiber SFP Transceiver for gig SFP port....

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LRM=, ean: 4053162301672,
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled t...

By Mikrotik
mpn: S-RJ01, ean: 2610000002409,
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Shipped with CCR1016-12S-1S+, by popular demand is now also available for purchase separately.Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directiona...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.