Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

CISCO SFP-10G-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER


CISCO SFP-10G-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER by Cisco at Weeb 1y. MPN: IE-SFP-10G-LR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring


Product Description

The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco
Model:SFP-10G-LR
Part Number:IE-SFP-10G-LR
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:IE-SFP-10G-LR
EAN:4053162223615
Item Weight:8.82 pounds

CISCO SFP-10G-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER by Cisco

Buy Now:
CISCO SFP-10G-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

Brand: Cisco
4.4 out of 5 stars with 268 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$114.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


HP SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Transceiver - Small Form-Factor (JD094B)
By HP
mpn: JD094B, ean: 0724232858658,
This HP JD094B SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector.Media Type Supported- Optical Fiber. Network Technology- 10GBase-LR. Interfaces/Ports Details- 1 x L...

HP X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable JG327A
By HP
mpn: JG327A, ean: 0886111975976,
HP Network Cable JG327A Network Cables...

CISCO 1000BASE-ZX SFP MULTI-PRODUCT FAMILY (GLC-ZX-SM=)
By Cisco
mpn: CISCO-3026, ean: 0683405198475,
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX LAN Connectivity Media: 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX 8 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX Distance Supported: 43.50 Mile 9/10 µm Fiber 62.10 Mile 8 µm Fiber...

GT-902S Web/SNMP Manageable 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000LX Gigabit Media Converter (SM, SC, 10Km)
By Planet
mpn: GT-902S, ean: 4711213686450,
The GT-902S from PlanetechUSA.com is innovative and essential. This ethernet media converter permits management with SNMP interface and allows simple remote web management. The unit was crafted as a user-friendly management system and configuration u...

DELL 407-BBOR SFP 1000Base-Sx Transceiver
By Dell
mpn: 407-BBOR, ean: 7106227350270,
Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550 m reach1Gbps data transfer rate. 550M reach. 850nm wavelength. ...

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10gb Sfp+ Lr Module, Smf
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0637769630027,
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...

Sonnet Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 to Dual 10 Gigagit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+s sold separately)
By Sonnet Technologies
mpn: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2, ean: 0732311011931,
Lightning-Fast 10GbE Over Thunderbolt 2 Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared...

SNP739XRC/16G - Dell Compatible 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133MHz 2Rx8 1.2v ECC SODIMM
By Brute Networks
mpn: SNP739XRC/16G-BN, ean: 0666703838106,
Dell Compatible SNP739XRC/16G - 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133MHz 2Rx8 1.2v ECC SODIMM SNP739XRC/16G-BN is a Dell compatible 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133MHz 2Rx8 1.2v ECC SODIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP739XRC/16G. Brute Networks modules are all maj...

C2G/Cables to Go 39500 Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
By C2G
mpn: 39500, ean: 0757120395003,
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-GE-100FX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Ag...

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - 62.5 µm Optical Fiber - J9150AS
By Generic
mpn: J9150A,
ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber....



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.