Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Dell - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (407-BBOU)


Dell - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (407-BBOU) by Dell at Weeb 1y. MPN: 407-BBOU. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm 300M Reach


Product Description

SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm 300M Reach Transceiver

Features & Highlights

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10gbase-snr
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Dell Marketing USA, LP
Brand:Dell
Model:407-BBOU
Part Number:407-BBOU
Publisher:Dell Marketing USA, LP
Studio:Dell Marketing USA, LP
MPN:407-BBOU
UPC:884116143536
EAN:0884116143536
Item Weight:0.35 pounds
Item Size:7 x 2 x 2 inches
Package Weight:0.3 pounds
Package Size:9.1 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

Dell - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (407-BBOU) by Dell

Buy Now:
Dell - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (407-BBOU)

Brand: Dell
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$339.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Dell, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Cisco
mpn: MGBLH1, ean: 5052916429616,
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switch...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=, ean: 4054318203499,
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48...

By Linksys
mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,
Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or othe...

By Allied Telesis
mpn: AT-MCR12-10, ean: 0767035121437,
The AT-MCR12 is Allied Telesis'' new media converter rackmount chassis. This rackmountable unit supports up to 12 Allied Telesis' media converters. This allows work managers to have the flexibility to use Allied Telesis'' MC1x family (10mbps) or MC10...

By Allied Telesis
mpn: AT-MC101XL-90, ean: 0172302710359,
Allied Telesis AT MC101XL - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm...

By HP inc
mpn: JH694A, ean: 0829161260821,
HP JH694A X240 - 10GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) - 4 ft - twinaxial - for FlexFabric 5940 2-slot, 5940 32QSFP+, 5940 48SFP+, 5940 48XGT, 5940 4-slot...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N286-10GSR-MDLC, ean: 0037332185495,
Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specification...

By Axiom
mpn: SFP-10GSR-AX, ean: 0845282098075,
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: 407-BBOJ-AX UPC: 845282098075 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Axiom Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOJ) - 10 Giga...

By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex. ...

By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M(Cisco-10pcs),
DESCRIPTION:   For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.