Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

GT-902S Web/SNMP Manageable 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000LX Gigabit Media Converter (SM, SC, 10Km)


GT-902S Web/SNMP Manageable 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000LX Gigabit Media Converter (SM, SC, 10Km) by Planet at Weeb 1y. MPN: GT-902S. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The GT-902S from PlanetechUSA.com is innovative and essential. This ethernet media converter permits management with SNMP interface and allows simple


Product Description

The GT-902S from PlanetechUSA.com is innovative and essential. This ethernet media converter permits management with SNMP interface and allows simple remote web management. The unit was crafted as a user-friendly management system and configuration unit that supports SNMP. The unit can be managed efficiently through standard based management software. The GT-902S has the ability to countour the TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol remote device. In addition, the unit showcases advanced management features, such as DHCP Client function, configuration of IP addresses, converter configuration, Q-in-Q VLAN, bandwidth control for Ingress/Egress, QoS and Layer protocol filter, bandwidth control and utilization, or broadcast storm. The GT-902S operates with a handful of technologies, such as IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX / SX technologies. The GT-902S operates with efficiency as a module with Media Converter Chassis from Planet Technology, models MC-700, MC-1500 and MC-1500R.

Features & Highlights

  • Speed: 10/100/1000T to 1000LX
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Connection: SC

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Planet Technology Corporation
Brand:Planet
Color:black
Model:GT-902S
Part Number:GT-902S
Publisher:Planet Technology Corporation
Studio:Planet Technology Corporation
MPN:GT-902S
EAN:4711213686450
Item Weight:1.76 pounds
Item Size:2.76 x 1.02 x 1.02 inches
Package Weight:1.23 pounds
Package Size:2.76 x 1.02 x 1.02 inches

GT-902S Web/SNMP Manageable 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000LX Gigabit Media Converter (SM, SC, 10Km) by Planet

Buy Now:
GT-902S Web/SNMP Manageable 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000LX Gigabit Media Converter (SM, SC, 10Km)

Brand: Planet
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$124.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Planet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Dell
mpn: 407-BBOR, ean: 7106227350270,
Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550 m reach1Gbps data transfer rate. 550M reach. 850nm wavelength. ...

mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0637769630027,
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...

mpn: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2, ean: 0732311011931,
Lightning-Fast 10GbE Over Thunderbolt 2 Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared...

mpn: SNP739XRC/16G-BN, ean: 0666703838106,
Dell Compatible SNP739XRC/16G - 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133MHz 2Rx8 1.2v ECC SODIMM SNP739XRC/16G-BN is a Dell compatible 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133MHz 2Rx8 1.2v ECC SODIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP739XRC/16G. Brute Networks modules are all maj...

By C2G
mpn: 39500, ean: 0757120395003,
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-GE-100FX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Ag...

mpn: J9150A,
ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber....

mpn: QSFP-40G-SR-BD=, ean: 5054629407325,
SPARE QSFP40G BIDI SHORTREACH TRANSCEIVERCisco. QSFP-40G-SR-BD=. NETWORKING. ...

mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05, ean: 0648177006762,
Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST multi-mode - external - up to 1 miles - 1300 nm1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex. 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX. ...

By DCC
mpn: J9150AX, ean: 0754220580537,
HP PROCURVE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER J9150A 1990-3882...

mpn: LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft, ean: 0871188002151,
Ultra Low Loss Cable is designed to transmit the maximum signal to your antennas. 1/2 inch LMR-400 cable meets Military Specifications with silver foil and silver coated copper conductors for less signal loss in runs up to 200 feet.. In this high qua...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.