Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module


Blowout Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 85% on the Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module by HP at Weeb 1y. MPN: J4859C. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10


Product Description

ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode).

Features & Highlights

  • Product Name ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC
  • Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Application/Usage Data Networking

Additional Information

Manufacturer:hp
Brand:HP
Model:J4859C
Part Number:J4859C
Publisher:hp
Studio:hp
MPN:J4859C
UPC:848243022935
EAN:0711050706995
Item Weight:0.15 pounds
Item Size:1 x 3 x 3 inches
Package Weight:0.31 pounds
Package Size:8.5 x 2.44 x 2.44 inches

Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module by HP

Buy Now:
Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

Brand: HP
4.4 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$350.00
$55.00
You Save: 84%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HP, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage...

mpn: RE590T, ean: 0780746836605,
Adjust your Wi-Fi settings using the intuitive touchscreen of the RE590T Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender. Easy-to-understand icons help you find every setting you need. Improve and extend your Wi-Fi network with high-performance Wi-Fi speeds up to 190...

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Cisco 10pcs,
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...

mpn: SRCOOLNET, ean: 0037332180117,
Tripp Lite SRCOOLNET SNMP/Web Card Module for Remote Cooling Management The SRCOOLNET Web Management Accessory turns Tripp Lite’s portable cooling units into a network manageable device, allowing you to monitor temperatures, receive alerts and cont...

mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,
Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with...

mpn: 10G-SFP-T,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...

mpn: C3KX-NM-10G=, ean: 0021111966238,
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with in...

mpn: B01GYKVWC4,
Over View:4KEX100-KVM is a 100m 4K HDBaseT 2.0 Extender which offers the distribution of uncompressed 4K@60Hz UHD video, Analog Stereo, power, RS232 and USB 2.0 up to 100m/330ft over a single Cat6 or above cable. With USB 2.0 pass-through and USB Hos...

mpn: RE650, ean: 0845973095857,
Extend high-performance Wi-Fi across your home to remove dead zones, drop outs and spotty signal with the RE650 Wi-Fi Range Extender. Wave 2 Dual-Band with 4-Stream and Turbo create fast AC2600 Wi-Fi connections so you can enjoy watching 4K movies an...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.