Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

HP J9151A Compatible 10GB SFP+ LR SMF,1310nm,10km for Procurve


Free Shipping Included! HP J9151A Compatible 10GB SFP+ LR SMF,1310nm,10km for Procurve by Hummingbird Networks at Weeb 1y. MPN: J9151A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. J9151A HP Compatible 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver Features Supports 10GBASE EthernetTransmission distance up to 10KM on SMFHot-Swappable if your device


Product Description

J9151A HP Compatible 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver Features Supports 10GBASE EthernetTransmission distance up to 10KM on SMFHot-Swappable if your device supportsLifetime WarrantyPlugs into SFP+ portIndustry-standard LC duplex connectorCompliant to SFP+ Electrical & Mechanical MSASub watt power consumption: 0.85W (typ.)0°C to +70°C case operating temperature rangeLaser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliantRoHS 6/6 compliantCompliant with product safety standardsProduct Overview

The Hummingbird Networks 100% HP Compatible J9151Aoptical transceiver module is for transmission at 1310nm over single mode fiber. It supports Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for 10G data communications. It offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Hummingbird Networks
Brand:Hummingbird Networks
Part Number:J9151A
Publisher:Hummingbird Networks
Studio:Hummingbird Networks
MPN:J9151A
UPC:682017961118
EAN:0682017961118
Item Weight:0.05 pounds
Item Size:1.5 x 0.3 x 0.3 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:1.5 x 0.3 x 0.3 inches

HP J9151A Compatible 10GB SFP+ LR SMF,1310nm,10km for Procurve by Hummingbird Networks

Buy Now:
HP J9151A Compatible 10GB SFP+ LR SMF,1310nm,10km for Procurve

Brand: Hummingbird Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$124.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Hummingbird Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: ICD105A, ean: 7426601714789,
INDUSTRIAL RS-232 TO RS-422/RS-485 DIN R...

mpn: QSFP-40G-SR4=, ean: 8826584397594,
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution lay...

mpn: PTR-3112L-20C, ean: 0614993101127,
Description Primusit's GLC-LH-SMD Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).? They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEE...

mpn: QSFP-LR4(H3C-1pc),
Compatible HP P/N: JG661A/JH232A 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver Support.40Gbase-LR4 Data Rate:40Gb/s Wavelength: 4 CWDM lanes Reach:10km Connector:LC Fiber Type:SMF TX Power (dBm):-7~2.3 Rx Sens. (dBm):﹤ -13.7 Temp. Range(℃):0~70Comp...

mpn: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(10pcs), ean: 0602693072076,
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length: 850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Typ...

By HP
mpn: J9054C, ean: 0886112003739,
HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver J9054C1x HP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver. Provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber. HP option number: J9054C. ...

mpn: IE-SFP-10G-LR, ean: 4053162223615,
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...

By HP
mpn: JD094B, ean: 0724232858658,
This HP JD094B SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector.Media Type Supported- Optical Fiber. Network Technology- 10GBase-LR. Interfaces/Ports Details- 1 x L...

By HP
mpn: JG327A, ean: 0886111975976,
HP Network Cable JG327A Network Cables...

mpn: CISCO-3026, ean: 0683405198475,
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX LAN Connectivity Media: 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX 8 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX Distance Supported: 43.50 Mile 9/10 µm Fiber 62.10 Mile 8 µm Fiber...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.