Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Juniper Port 10G SFP+ / 4-port **New Retail**, EX-UM-2X4SFP (**New Retail**)


Juniper Port 10G SFP+ / 4-port **New Retail**, EX-UM-2X4SFP (**New Retail**) by Juniper Networks at Weeb 1y. MPN: EX-UM-2X4SFP. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Each EX3200 Switch supports optional front-panel EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module with pluggable optics for high-speed backbone or link-aggregation


Product Description

Each EX3200 Switch supports optional front-panel EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module with pluggable optics for high-speed backbone or link-aggregation connections between wiring closets and upstream aggregation switches. EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module can be installed without powering down the switch, enabling users to add high-speed connectivity at any time or to migrate from GbE to 10 GbE uplinks, delivering the ultimate in flexible, high-performance interconnectivity.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:JUNIPER NETWORKING
Brand:Juniper Networks
Model:EX-UM-2X4SFP
Part Number:EX-UM-2X4SFP
Publisher:JUNIPER NETWORKING
Studio:JUNIPER NETWORKING
MPN:EX-UM-2X4SFP
EAN:4054318060146
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:6 x 3 x 3 inches
Package Weight:1 pounds
Package Size:3.5 x 0.7 x 0.7 inches

Juniper Port 10G SFP+ / 4-port **New Retail**, EX-UM-2X4SFP (**New Retail**) by Juniper Networks

Buy Now:
Juniper Port 10G SFP+ / 4-port **New Retail**, EX-UM-2X4SFP (**New Retail**)

Brand: Juniper Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$577.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Juniper Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: J9283B, ean: 0884420143406,
A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 3 m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.Direct Attach Copper Cable. 10 Gigabit Ethernet. 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanen...

mpn: Cisco-SFP-10G-LRM=, ean: 0151903605714,
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP ModuleNew. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module. ...

mpn: GST-802, ean: 0847690000954,
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/gst-802-smart-media-converter-10-100-1000base-t-to-1000base-sx-lx.html Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET's GST-80x Smart Gigabit Med...

mpn: TFC-1000S70, ean: 0710931504286,
The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000...

mpn: 18236, ean: 0848243031623,
CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface SFP2: Industry Standard SFP Slot. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Interface TP2: 10/100/1000...

mpn: TL-SM321A-CO, ean: 0819814019678,
TP-Link Compatible 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, TX-1550nm RX-1310nm, 10km...

mpn: 888JG-BN, ean: 0651208799403,
Dell Compatible 888JG - 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM 888JG-BN is a Dell compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: 888JG. Brute Networks modules are all major bra...

mpn: LGC011A-R2, ean: 0700604201475,
Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC. 1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps fiber.Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.. Powered by...

mpn: SNP888JGC/8G-BN, ean: 0651208800116,
Dell Compatible SNP888JGC/8G - 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM SNP888JGC/8G-BN is a Dell compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP888JGC/8G. Brute Networks modu...

sku: AM-5G20-90, mpn: AM-5G20-90, ean: 0609728684273,
Ubiquiti AM-5G20-90 5GHz AirMax Sector Antenna 5G-20-90 20dBi 90degAM-5G20-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 20dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system. Rocket M Seamlessly Integrates with AirMax BaseStation Sectors. Rocket M and AirMax...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.