Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 11% on the LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack by CableRack at Weeb 1y. MPN: 18236. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode


Product Description

CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber)

Features & Highlights

  • Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC
  • Interface SFP2: Industry Standard SFP Slot
  • Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
  • Interface TP2: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
  • Whats Included: (1) 4 Port Media Converter. (1) MultiMode LC SFP Transceiver. (1) Power Supply. (1) User Manual

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CableRack
Brand:CableRack
Color:Black
Model:JBX18236
Part Number:18236
Publisher:CableRack
Studio:CableRack
MPN:18236
UPC:848243031623
EAN:0848243031623
Item Weight:0.18 pounds
Item Size:7 x 2.26 x 2.26 inches
Package Weight:1.25 pounds
Package Size:5.9 x 2.3 x 2.3 inches

LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack by CableRack

Buy Now:
LC Fiber to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber) by CableRack

Brand: CableRack
4.5 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$188.12
$168.00
You Save: 11%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CableRack, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: TL-SM321A-CO, ean: 0819814019678,
TP-Link Compatible 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, TX-1550nm RX-1310nm, 10km...

mpn: 888JG-BN, ean: 0651208799403,
Dell Compatible 888JG - 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM 888JG-BN is a Dell compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: 888JG. Brute Networks modules are all major bra...

mpn: LGC011A-R2, ean: 0700604201475,
Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC. 1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps fiber.Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.. Powered by...

mpn: SNP888JGC/8G-BN, ean: 0651208800116,
Dell Compatible SNP888JGC/8G - 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM SNP888JGC/8G-BN is a Dell compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP888JGC/8G. Brute Networks modu...

sku: AM-5G20-90, mpn: AM-5G20-90, ean: 0609728684273,
Ubiquiti AM-5G20-90 5GHz AirMax Sector Antenna 5G-20-90 20dBi 90degAM-5G20-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 20dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system. Rocket M Seamlessly Integrates with AirMax BaseStation Sectors. Rocket M and AirMax...

mpn: AXB23-192-40-Ubi/AXB32-192-40-Ubi,
10Gtek's BIDI 10G SFP+ Transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Compatible for Ubiquiti products 10G BX optics over SMF, 1270nm up to 40KM; 10G BX optics over SMF, 1330n...

mpn: SFP-10G-SR, ean: 5436639776095,
Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment - The SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-e...

mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...

mpn: E10GSFPLR, ean: 0151903671542,
Intel Network Adapters E10GSFPLR ETHERNET SFP Optics SUPPORT X520-DA2...

By HP
mpn: J9152A, ean: 0819814013508,
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10- Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.Connector type- LC. Transceiver form factor- SFP+. Wavelength- 1310 nm. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.