Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge


Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge by Linksys at Weeb 1y. MPN: WES610N. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast


Product Description

Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or other Wi-Fi devices. With transfer rates up to 300 Mbps, you'll enjoy a powerful networking experience for streaming video, sharing photos, or gaming online. Keep Wi-Fi freeloaders at bay with the latest in WPA2 security to help keep your network protected. Get superior wireless performance with Dual-Band N (operates in either the 2.4 or 5 GHz radio bands) designed to avoid interference from competing networks and devices. Leverage the less crowded 5 GHz band for bandwidth sensitive media applications so you can maximize throughput and enjoy smoother media streaming and gaming. Bring the ultimate entertainment experience to your home with high performance HD/3D quality wireless. The Linksys WES610N is ideal for connecting your home theater. Link HDTVs, media players, game consoles, and more to your router and Internet connection. QoS traffic prioritization technology delivers time-sensitive traffic efficiently so you can enjoy smooth video, music streaming, and gaming performance. The Wi-Fi Protected SetupTM button on your router and bridge is designed to get you setup easily and more securely. Once the wireless connection to your router has been established, simply plug any wired Ethernet device to the bridge and enjoy instant wireless connectivity. Built with leading 802.11n wireless technology, the Linksys WET610N offers superior performance and range. Multiple MIMO (multiple input, multiple output) antennas help create a strong, stable link to your router for reliable connectivity of your home theater devices.

Features & Highlights

  • High speed connection (up to 300 Mbps) for fast transfer rates
  • Superior range with multiple antennas
  • Four Fast Ethernet (10/100 Mbps) ports to connect wired devices
  • Dual-Band designed to avoid interference and maximize throughput
  • Ideal for easy wireless connectivity
  • Ideal for streaming HD video and music
  • Ideal for gaming online head-to-head
  • Ideal for connecting multiple home theater or office devices

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Linksys
Brand:Linksys
Color:One Color
Model:WES610N
Part Number:WES610N
Publisher:Linksys
Studio:Linksys
MPN:WES610N
UPC:745883596829
EAN:0745883596829
Item Weight:0.65 pounds
Item Size:2.68 x 5.04 x 5.04 inches
Package Weight:3 pounds
Package Size:9.02 x 9.02 x 9.02 inches

Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge by Linksys

Buy Now:
Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge

Brand: Linksys
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$179.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Linksys, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: AT-MCR12-10, ean: 0767035121437,
The AT-MCR12 is Allied Telesis'' new media converter rackmount chassis. This rackmountable unit supports up to 12 Allied Telesis' media converters. This allows work managers to have the flexibility to use Allied Telesis'' MC1x family (10mbps) or MC10...

mpn: AT-MC101XL-90, ean: 0172302710359,
Allied Telesis AT MC101XL - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm...

mpn: JH694A, ean: 0829161260821,
HP JH694A X240 - 10GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) - 4 ft - twinaxial - for FlexFabric 5940 2-slot, 5940 32QSFP+, 5940 48SFP+, 5940 48XGT, 5940 4-slot...

mpn: N286-10GSR-MDLC, ean: 0037332185495,
Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specification...

mpn: SFP-10GSR-AX, ean: 0845282098075,
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: 407-BBOJ-AX UPC: 845282098075 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Axiom Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOJ) - 10 Giga...

By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex. ...

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M(Cisco-10pcs),
DESCRIPTION:   For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in ...

mpn: AXM762-10000S, ean: 0006064490641,
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds a 24 Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S ...

By HP
mpn: 94304PQ, ean: 0859836004153,
Transceiver - 10 Gbps - 10 Gigabit Ether - Wired - Plug-in modulePrimary InformationForm Factor :  Plug-in module Cabling Type :  Ether 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate :  10 Gbps Connectivity Technology :  Wired Max Transfer Distance :...

mpn: JL437A, ean: 0190017165608,
HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR DC XCVR...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.