Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850nm


Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850nm by Macroreer at Weeb 1y. MPN: MHP-SFP-SX. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP LC Features: Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC Interface Details: 1000Base SX Data Rate: 1.25


Product Description

HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP LC
Features:
Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC

Interface Details: 1000Base SX

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: 850 nm

Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0℃ to 70℃

Digital Diagnostics (DDM) : YES

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Warranty: 3-year

Platform Support
HPE J4858C is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.
HPE 5400R
HPE 3500 yl
HPE 1820
HPE 2620
HPE 2920
HPE 1920
HPE 1820
HPE 1420
HPE 2530
HPE 3800
HPE 2915
HPE 2615
HPE 1950
HPE 1910
HPE 1410++
HPE 1810++

Quality Guarantee:
The Macroreer HP Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. Every item is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Features & Highlights

  • HP J4858C Compatible.
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP module for multimode, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector.
  • Data rates up to 1.25Gb/s.
  • Supports distances up to 550m (1804ft).
  • Mini-Gbic, Gigabit SFP module, SFP SX, 1000Base-SX SFP.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Color:for HPE
Model:J4858C
Part Number:MHP-SFP-SX
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MHP-SFP-SX
UPC:607569554885
EAN:0607569554885
Item Weight:0.02 pounds
Item Size:0.5 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:3.1 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850nm by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer for HP J4858C Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 550-meter 850nm

Brand: Macroreer
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$17.88


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 4335278565,
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...

mpn: N280-02M-BK, ean: 0373321781454,
Tripp Lite's Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP+ ) passive copper cables are a high performance connectivity solution supporting 10Gbps Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. Constructed with 24AWG to 30AWG (depending on length), 100ohm Twinaxial ca...

mpn: C6F160013D9L22378, ean: 0190033528104,
4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash for ArduinoFeature:SDIO 2.0, SPI, UART32-pin QFN packageWi-Fi Direct (P2P), soft-APIntegrated TCP/IP protocol stackIntegrated TR switch, balun, LNA, power amplifier and matching netwo...

mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,
"Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! " IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Develop...

mpn: ROCKETM5-US, ean: 0093117581463,
Ubiquiti Rocket M5 AirMax: US Version The Rocket is a rugged, hi-power, very linear 2x2 MIMO radio with enhanced receiver performance. It features incredible range performance (50+km) and breakthrough speed (150+Mbps real TCPI/IP). The device was spe...

mpn: RE210-CR, ean: 0748926529990,
TP-LINK Technologies RE210 IEEE 802.11ac 750 Mbps Wireless Range Extender RE210 Wireless Access PointsThis Certified Refurbished product is tested & certified by TP-LINK to look and work like-new. The product includes all original accessories, and is...

By Dell
mpn: 3G84K, ean: 0659663199882,
Brand new , sealed from manufactureNew. Same day shipping if purchased before 4PM CST, Monday through Friday. One year end user warranty. Please contact Core 4 Solutions for questions about expedited shipping, item condition, warranty etc.. Core 4 So...

mpn: HSV560, ean: 0785197262539,
HDMI USB KVM Extender with Lossless and No Latency 60m KVM Extender Over Single Cat5e/6 UTP Cable HDMI USB KVM Extender by rj45 Introduction: This HDMI USB KVM Extender device can extend FULL HD HDMI signal up to 100 meters via a single CAT cable, ...

mpn: TFC-GMSC, ean: 0710931504736,
TRENDnet’s TFC-GMSC, Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base...

mpn: E10GSFPSR, ean: 5032037041522,
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - SRIntel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - SR. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in Taiwan. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.