Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

MPD Digital LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft Ham Radio Antenna Cable LMR-400 Coax Cable N-Male Connector to N-Male Ultra Low Loss LMR400


MPD Digital LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft Ham Radio Antenna Cable LMR-400 Coax Cable N-Male Connector to N-Male Ultra Low Loss LMR400 by MPD Digital at Weeb 1y. MPN: LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Ultra Low Loss Cable is designed to transmit the maximum signal to your antennas. 1/2 inch LMR-400 cable meets Military Specifications with silver


Product Description

Ultra Low Loss Cable is designed to transmit the maximum signal to your antennas. 1/2 inch LMR-400 cable meets Military Specifications with silver foil and silver coated copper conductors for less signal loss in runs up to 200 feet.. In this high quality cable, the dimensions and spacing of the conductors are uniform. Any abrupt change in the spacing of the two conductors along the cable tends to reflect radio frequency power back toward the source, causing a condition called standing waves, reducing the amount and quality of the transmitted power. To hold the shield at a uniform distance from the central conductor, the space between the two is filled with a dielectric designed to maintain the proper spacing between conductor and shielding to assure maximum signal transmission and lowest loss. You should allow three inches of cable to make a 90 degree turn in your runs without causing signal loss. The connectors used with the coax must also hold the correct spacing through the body of the connector to avoid signal loss. The transmission of energy in the line occurs totally through the dielectric inside the cable between the conductors. This shielded cable can be bent and moderately twisted without negative effects, and can be strapped to conductive supports without inducing signal interference.

Features & Highlights

  • US MADE Ultra Low-loss Double Shielded MILSPEC MPD Digital LMR400 Coaxial Cable exceeding all US, NATO and IDF MIL-C-17 Standards - NOT Made in China
  • Connector Type: N Type (male) to N (male) UHF/VHF WIFI up to 6 GHz
  • Ultra low loss characteristics ensure the maximum performance of your antenna installation
  • LMR400/LMR-400 is a Registered Trademark of MPD Digital USA
  • Antenna cable - Connects Access Points, Routers and Radio transmitters to Antenna

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Kimberly Distribution LLC dba MPD Digital - US
Brand:MPD Digital
Model:LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft
Part Number:LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft
Publisher:Kimberly Distribution LLC dba MPD Digital - US
Studio:Kimberly Distribution LLC dba MPD Digital - US
MPN:LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft
UPC:871188002151
EAN:0871188002151
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:5.4 pounds
Package Size:11.6 x 3.2 x 3.2 inches

MPD Digital LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft Ham Radio Antenna Cable LMR-400 Coax Cable N-Male Connector to N-Male Ultra Low Loss LMR400 by MPD Digital

Buy Now:
MPD Digital LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft Ham Radio Antenna Cable LMR-400 Coax Cable N-Male Connector to N-Male Ultra Low Loss LMR400

Brand: MPD Digital
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$103.75


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by MPD Digital, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: IFT802TS15, ean: 0358071262057,
The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX IFT-80xT series media converter at Planet Technology for industries is able to lengthen the distance for communication with stability through fiber optic wire. The distance for extension can be lengthened up to 2km by ...

By HP
mpn: J4859C, ean: 0883585267811,
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode)....

mpn: AXM765-10000S, ean: 0606449123265,
The NETGEAR 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver (AXM765) delivers 10G copper connectivity with CAT6a or CAT7 cabling up to 30 meters (98.5 feet) when inserted in a switch SFP+ fiber module slot. The AXM765 fits into SFP+ interfaces of M4300, M5300, M6100, M71...

By HP
mpn: J9731A, ean: 0014445682257,
List of compatible models includes: 2920-48G-POE+ Switch HP 2920 2-PORT 10GBE SFP+ MODULE...

mpn: EX-UM-2X4SFP, ean: 4054318060146,
Each EX3200 Switch supports optional front-panel EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module with pluggable optics for high-speed backbone or link-aggregation connections between wiring closets and upstream aggregation switches. EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module can be inst...

By HP
mpn: J9283B, ean: 0884420143406,
A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 3 m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.Direct Attach Copper Cable. 10 Gigabit Ethernet. 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanen...

mpn: Cisco-SFP-10G-LRM=, ean: 0151903605714,
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP ModuleNew. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module. ...

mpn: GST-802, ean: 0847690000954,
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/gst-802-smart-media-converter-10-100-1000base-t-to-1000base-sx-lx.html Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET's GST-80x Smart Gigabit Med...

mpn: TFC-1000S70, ean: 0710931504286,
The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000...

mpn: 18236, ean: 0848243031623,
CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface SFP2: Industry Standard SFP Slot. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Interface TP2: 10/100/1000...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.