Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Switches

Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 18% on the Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support by ADnet at Weeb 1y. MPN: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 550 m - 0.34 miles - (using 850 nm Wavelength SFP module that comes free


Product Description

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 550 m - 0.34 miles - (using 850 nm Wavelength SFP module that comes free already installed in SFP slot) With Ease

AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away!

Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it!

All These Important Features Are All Supported:

  • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
  • One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured
  • One 1000Base-SX Multi Mode Dual Fiber port SFP type Port with LC type connector - up to 550 m (0.34 miles) distance
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX
  • Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz
  • Dimensions: 70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H)
  • Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90%
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius
  • CE, FCC, ROHS, LVD certified
  • Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches)
  • Supports LLF feature - Link Loss Feature - (if needed, configurable by dip switches)
  • Media converter will extend Your LAN network with any standard Ethernet interface to distances with 550 nm (0.34 miles) or less - you no need to use attenuator also for significantly less distances than 550 nm (0.34 miles) as well.

    Setup of these units are really easy as the 3 steps shown in picture gallery, and all default settings will work for all of your cases, but for sophisticated users we had created some more customized settings available via dip switches on unit's back panel.

    It's always good to have versatile and adaptive unit to all Your cases!

Features & Highlights

  • AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 500 m - 0.34 miles - (Transmission Wavelength -- 850 nm)
  • NO MORE Integration Hassles, simply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC (Blue) Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;
  • SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance
  • PLUG & PLAY - Simply plug in an optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly
  • FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m - 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan)
Brand:ADnet
Color:Beige
Model:AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT
Part Number:AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT
Publisher:AD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan)
Studio:AD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan)
MPN:AN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT
Item Weight:0.4 pounds
Item Size:2.76 x 1.04 x 1.04 inches
Package Weight:0.9 pounds
Package Size:5 x 2 x 2 inches

Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support by ADnet

Buy Now:
Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support

Brand: ADnet
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$72.92
$59.90
You Save: 18%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Switches.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: PE905G, ean: 0864932000367,
Brash Networks BN-PE905G 5-Port High Power 802.3at Power Over Ethernet POE Gigabit 100/1000 Switch96 Watts Power Budget - 802.3at / af. Higher power budget than most competitors for 5-ports. Less problems with not enough power on 3rd through 5th devi...

mpn: AC1015, ean: 0804428029670,
Product description: With the On-Q/Legrand Cat6 Network Interface Module, 12 Port you can conveniently change an outlet from voice to data or from data to voice. The module features a high-density mini patch panel with 12 numbered RJ45 ports. It easi...

mpn: TPE-104GS, ean: 0782386479846,
TRENDnet’s Gigabit PoE Splitter, model TPE-104GS, networks a non-PoE device in a remote location using a PoE network connection. The TPE-104GS splits a Gigabit PoE connection into separate power and Gigabit data sources. A convenient dip-switch adj...

mpn: WDH-5ET-DC, ean: 0709202671628,
Compact 5-port Ethernet switch with 10/100Mbps automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play. LOW POWER CONSUMPTION - Energy-Efficient Ethernet(Power Consumption . FAST DATA TRANSMISSION: Each port supports both 10/100Mbps speed auto negotiation,...

mpn: DGS-1210-10, ean: 9789800333464, isbn: 9800333460,
The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration featu...

mpn: VS221HDQ, ean: 7426801735775,
Save time and hassle by automatically switching between your HDMI audio/video sources, using the VS221HDQ 2-Port HDMI Auto Switcher. This easy-to-use HDMI switch ensures seamless transition while switching video sources, with EDID copy maintaining yo...

mpn: BS-GU2016, ean: 0647356720772,
Buffalo's Gigabit Green Ethernet Switches include power-savings features, like 802.3az Green Ethernet technology and an energy conservation feature that monitors the activity status of each port to reduce the total power consumed, therefore reducing ...

mpn: DGS-1016D, ean: 9789800333440, isbn: 9800333444,
The D-Link 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop or Rackmount Switch offers an economical way for SOHO and small to medium businesses (SMB) to deploy an energy-efficient switch that features the increased bandwidth of Gigabit ports.16 Gigabit Ethernet po...

mpn: SG100D-05-NA, ean: 0031112352527,
The Cisco SG100D-05 5-Port Gigabit Switch, part of the Cisco Small Business Series, provides non-blocking, wire-speed switching for your 10-, 100-, and 1000-megabit network clients. Quality of service (QoS) enhances network performance and Energy Eff...

mpn: SW-504, ean: 8716065308150,
Industrial temperature range of -30°C to +80°C (-22°F to 176°F) and dual-input redundant power supply with wide voltage range means it can be powered from USB or on the 24 V factory floor. Power terminal is removable with numbered pins for easy w...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.