Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Netgear AXM763 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ AXM763-10000S


Free Shipping Included! Netgear AXM763 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ AXM763-10000S by Hummingbird Networks at Weeb 1y. MPN: AXM763-10000S-HN. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. NETGEAR AXM763 / AXM763-1000S - HN Compatible [NET-AXM763-10000S-HN] A Hummingbird Networks fully-guaranteed and 100%


Product Description

NETGEAR AXM763 / AXM763-1000S - HN Compatible [NET-AXM763-10000S-HN]

A Hummingbird Networks fully-guaranteed and 100% compatible NETGEAR AXM763 SFP module is a great low-cost option for adding 10GBase-LRM Gigabit Ethernet support to your existing NETGEAR switch.

These low-cost transceivers are identical to official NETGEAR SFP modules, MSA compliant, and are manufactured to the highest industry standards.  They're ready to plug-and-play into your existing NETGEAR switch or router.  

You also get Hummingbird Networks own limited lifetime warranty, guaranteeing its operation and full compatibility with NETGEAR equipment.

A Hummingbird Networks brand compatible NETGEAR AXM763 SFP module has:

  • 10GBase-LRM
  • Up to 10 Gigabit Speeds
  • Full NETGEAR compatibility and MSA Compliance
  • 220m Maximum Transmission Distance
  • <1W power usage
  • 1310nm Wavelength 
  • Hummingbird Networks Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Order Netgear # AXM763-10000S

These transceivers are kept in stock and ready to drop-ship whenever needed.  Just contact Hummingbird today for affordable NETGEAR expansions.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Hummingbird Networks
Brand:Hummingbird Networks
Part Number:AXM763-10000S-HN
Publisher:Hummingbird Networks
Studio:Hummingbird Networks
MPN:AXM763-10000S-HN
UPC:682017963396
EAN:0682017963396
Item Weight:0.07 pounds
Item Size:1.8 x 0.9 x 0.9 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:1.8 x 0.9 x 0.9 inches

Netgear AXM763 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ AXM763-10000S by Hummingbird Networks

Buy Now:
Netgear AXM763 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ AXM763-10000S

Brand: Hummingbird Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$124.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Hummingbird Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M-HPC, ean: 0646819719841,
Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M Compatible 40GBASE-CR4 40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ (Passive) 2m Breakout Twinax Direct-Attach Cable (DAC)100% Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M Compatible. Breakout Direct-Attach Cable (DAC), Twinax, Passive. 40GBASE-CR4 to 4x10GBASE-CU Twi...

By HP
mpn: J4860C, ean: 0883585267828,
1 x 1000Base-LH...

mpn: FMC-1000MS-SM40, ean: 0811704013308,
This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7040-31 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-SM40 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by ...

mpn: 407-BBOU-AX, ean: 7106224720120,
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit...

mpn: FOSTCDRI-ST, ean: 0835788110371,
Triple Isolated RS-232/422/485 to Single-Mode Fiber ST Converter.Life Time Warranty.Made in USALife Time Warranty. Made in USA. ...

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-10pcs),
DESCRIPTION:  For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 1...

mpn: EX2200-48P-4G, ean: 4054318060320,
The EX2200-48P-4G Ethernet Switch provides the highest levels of flexibility and features in its class for the most demanding converged data, voice, and video environments, delivering a reliable platform for unifying enterprise communications....

mpn: AXM761-10000S, ean: 0999993871059,
NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connect...

mpn: RE500, ean: 0845973081140,
TP-Link AC1900 Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Gigabit Ethernet Port, Extends WiFi to Smart Home & Alexa Devices, 3x3 MU-MIMO (RE500)Ideal for extending WiFi to gaming PCs, Echo/Alexa devices, TP-Link Smart Plugs, TP-Link Smart Bulbs, the iPhone 7,...

mpn: EX6920, ean: 0768430818816,
View larger View larger View larger View larger View largerWiFi Where you Want itBoost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? Add a WiFi Extender...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.