Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Netgear AXM765-10000S 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver, Fits M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100, and M7300 Managed Switches, 5-year warranty and technical chat support


Save 1% on the Netgear AXM765-10000S 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver, Fits M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100, and M7300 Managed Switches, 5-year warranty and technical chat support by NETGEAR at Weeb 1y. MPN: AXM765-10000S. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The NETGEAR 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver (AXM765) delivers 10G copper connectivity with CAT6a or CAT7 cabling up to 30 meters (98.5 feet) when inserted


Product Description

The NETGEAR 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver (AXM765) delivers 10G copper connectivity with CAT6a or CAT7 cabling up to 30 meters (98.5 feet) when inserted in a switch SFP+ fiber module slot. The AXM765 fits into SFP+ interfaces of M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 Managed Switches, as well as select Smart Managed Pro and Plus Switches. Compatible with the IEEE 802.3an/bz standard, AXM765 delivers Multi-Gigabit copper connectivity with CAT5e or CAT6 cabling up to 100 meters (92.8 feet) when inserted in Multi-Gigabit SFP+ fiber module slot, or Gigabit copper connectivity when inserted in Gigabit SFP fiber module slot. This product is backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty.

Features & Highlights

  • NETGEAR 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver (AXM765) delivers 10G copper connectivity with CAT6a or CAT7 cabling up to 30 meters (98.5 feet) when inserted in a switch SFP+ fiber module slot
  • AXM765 fits into SFP+ interfaces of M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 Managed Switches, as well as select Smart Managed Pro and Plus Switches
  • Compatible with the IEEE 802.3an/bz standard, AXM765 delivers Multi-Gigabit copper connectivity with CAT5e or CAT6 cabling up to 100 meters
  • Backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:NETAL - pallet ordering
Brand:NETGEAR
Model:AXM765-10000S
Part Number:AXM765-10000S
Publisher:NETAL - pallet ordering
Studio:NETAL - pallet ordering
MPN:AXM765-10000S
UPC:606449123265
EAN:0606449123265
Item Weight:0.03 pounds
Item Size:0.55 x 0.55 x 0.55 inches
Package Weight:0.22 pounds
Package Size:5.2 x 1.89 x 1.89 inches

Netgear AXM765-10000S 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver, Fits M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100, and M7300 Managed Switches, 5-year warranty and technical chat support by NETGEAR

Buy Now:
Netgear AXM765-10000S 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver, Fits M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100, and M7300 Managed Switches, 5-year warranty and technical chat support

Brand: NETGEAR
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$319.99
$319.68


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by NETGEAR, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: J9731A, ean: 0014445682257,
List of compatible models includes: 2920-48G-POE+ Switch HP 2920 2-PORT 10GBE SFP+ MODULE...

mpn: EX-UM-2X4SFP, ean: 4054318060146,
Each EX3200 Switch supports optional front-panel EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module with pluggable optics for high-speed backbone or link-aggregation connections between wiring closets and upstream aggregation switches. EX-UM-2X4SFP Uplink Module can be inst...

By HP
mpn: J9283B, ean: 0884420143406,
A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 3 m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.Direct Attach Copper Cable. 10 Gigabit Ethernet. 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanen...

mpn: Cisco-SFP-10G-LRM=, ean: 0151903605714,
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP ModuleNew. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module. ...

mpn: GST-802, ean: 0847690000954,
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/gst-802-smart-media-converter-10-100-1000base-t-to-1000base-sx-lx.html Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET's GST-80x Smart Gigabit Med...

mpn: TFC-1000S70, ean: 0710931504286,
The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000...

mpn: 18236, ean: 0848243031623,
CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface SFP2: Industry Standard SFP Slot. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45. Interface TP2: 10/100/1000...

mpn: TL-SM321A-CO, ean: 0819814019678,
TP-Link Compatible 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, TX-1550nm RX-1310nm, 10km...

mpn: 888JG-BN, ean: 0651208799403,
Dell Compatible 888JG - 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM 888JG-BN is a Dell compatible 8GB PC4-19200 DDR4-2400Mhz 1Rx8 1.2v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: 888JG. Brute Networks modules are all major bra...

mpn: LGC011A-R2, ean: 0700604201475,
Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC. 1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps fiber.Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.. Powered by...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.