Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S)


Free Shipping Included! NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S) by NETGEAR at Weeb 1y. MPN: AXM761-10000S. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+


Product Description

NETGEAR GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2

Features & Highlights

  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connectivity to the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxSv2
  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connectivity to the GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2 via the AX743 SFP+ Adapter module
  • Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m
  • LC connector and "short-reach"
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Netgear
Brand:NETGEAR
Model:AXM761-10000S
Part Number:AXM761-10000S
Publisher:Netgear
Studio:Netgear
MPN:AXM761-10000S
UPC:031112832159
EAN:0999993871059
Item Weight:0.33 pounds
Item Size:5.31 x 7.09 x 7.09 inches
Package Weight:0.22 pounds
Package Size:5.28 x 1.81 x 1.81 inches

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S) by NETGEAR

Buy Now:
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC  (AXM761-10000S)

Brand: NETGEAR
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$299.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by NETGEAR, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: RE500, ean: 0845973081140,
TP-Link AC1900 Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Gigabit Ethernet Port, Extends WiFi to Smart Home & Alexa Devices, 3x3 MU-MIMO (RE500)Ideal for extending WiFi to gaming PCs, Echo/Alexa devices, TP-Link Smart Plugs, TP-Link Smart Bulbs, the iPhone 7,...

mpn: EX6920, ean: 0768430818816,
View larger View larger View larger View larger View largerWiFi Where you Want itBoost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? Add a WiFi Extender...

mpn: SFP-10G-LR-S=, ean: 5054629777220,
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications...

sku: VS462250, mpn: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AO, ean: 0821455035986,
AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible TAA compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, Rugged)...

mpn: TL-SM321A, ean: 0845973030513,
TP-Link WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiberSupport WDM Bi-Directional Technology using a single strand of fiber. Supports full-duplex. Plug-and-Play. In pairs with TL-SM321B. Wave Lengt...

mpn: 0882658422270, ean: 0882658422270,
Cisco 24 Port 10G with DFC4...

mpn: SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX, ean: 0841280122651,
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX UPC: 841280122651 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Axiom SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX Axiom SFP10G-SR-ZY-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equ...

mpn: MC-1000SC-MM, ean: 0043404073560,
Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-MM 1000 Base Gig SC Multi-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter. 1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base SX Media Converter. Bright Easy to See LEDs for Device Status. Link Fault Signaling. Auto Negotiation, Nway Support on the RJ45 Po...

mpn: S6010-1014-NA, ean: 0648177031405,
The T1/E1 copper to fiber network interface device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend T1/E1 connections over fiber. The T1/E1 supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types, distances ...

mpn: SRX-MP-1SFP-GE, ean: 0832938051126,
1-Port SFP GE Mini-PIM for SRX with GE backplane support...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.