Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Print Servers

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter


Huge Savings Item! Save 18% on the Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter by Perle at Weeb 1y. MPN: 05060554. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes


Product Description

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), also known as twinax, or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.

Features & Highlights

  • Product Name: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter| Marketing Information: Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module.
  • Marketing Information: Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), also known as twina| Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter| Total Number of Ports: 1| Network (RJ-45): Yes| DVI: No| USB: No| Parallel Port: No| Digital Audio: No| Digital Audio/Video: No| Management Port: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1| Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair| Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft| Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1| Expansion Slot Type: SFP+| Number of SFP+ Slots: 1| Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet| Network Technology: 10GBase-T| Input Voltage: 12 V DC| Form Factor: Rail-mountable| Form Factor: Wall Mountable| Form Factor: Rack-mountable| Height: 1.7| Width: 3.1| Depth: 4.7| Weight (Approximate): 12.70 oz
  • Package Contents: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter| Package Contents: AC Adapter| Certifications & Standards: Immunity EN55024| Certifications & Standards: Emissions| Certifications & Standards: FCC Part 15 Class A| Certifications & Standards: EN55022 Class A| Certifications & Standards: CISPR 22 Class A| Certifications & Standards: EN61000-3-2| Certifications & Standards: Electrical Safety| Certifications & Standards: UL 60950-1| Certifications & Standards: EN60950
  • Certifications & Standards: CE| Green Compliant: Yes| Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS| Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE| Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH| Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Perle
Brand:Perle
Model:05060554
Part Number:05060554
Publisher:Perle
Studio:Perle
MPN:05060554
UPC:819310267641
EAN:0819310267641
Item Weight:1.4 pounds
Item Size:6.7 x 2.8 x 2.8 inches

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter by Perle

Buy Now:
Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

Brand: Perle
4.6 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$951.00
$789.32
You Save: 17%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Print Servers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Perle, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By SmartDisk
mpn: ND400, ean: 0785134009388,
400GB NAS EXT HD NTWK ATTACHED STRG ENET OR USBSmartDisk NetDisk - Network drive - 400 GB - HD 400 GB x 1. SMARTDISK. ...

By Mellanox
mpn: MCX416A-GCAT, ean: 7290108480153,
With the exponential growth of data being shared and stored by applications and social networks, the need for high-speed and high-performance compute and storage data centers is skyrocketing. ConnectX-4 EN provides exceptional high performance for th...

By SEH Technology
mpn: M04422, ean: 0806291830018,
Description: The PS105 is a compact Ethernet print server featuring 1 port to connect a parallel output device to a network.It supports 10BaseT and 100BaseTX networks (RJ45 connector). The PS105 has been designed as a pocket print server directly pl...

By Star
mpn: 39607802, ean: 0088047195415,
Star IFBD-HE07 - Print server - 10/100 Ethernet x 1 - for TSP 650II BTi, 700II, 800II - Manufactured by Star Micronics (Star)Form Factor: Plug-in module. Ports: 10/100 Ethernet x 1. Cabling Type: Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX. ...

By HP
mpn: J3258G#ABA, ean: 0882780300699,
The HP JetDirect 170X External Print Server is ideal for a small business or office that wants to connect any printer with a parallel port or supported HP All-In-One peripheral to its growing network, simply and affordably. Advantages include faster ...

By Comnet
mpn: CNFE1003M2, ean: 0053926346448,
100MBPS MEDIA CONVERTER SCComNet Communications. CNFE1003M2. ...

By Lantronix
mpn: MFG UD1100IA2-01, ean: 0808113031252,
Description: Lantronix UDS1100-IAP Industrial Automation Protocols 1-Port Serial Device Server, RS232/422/485, Modbus & DF1 Support, 120 VAC.The UDS1100-IAP is a rugged and powerful tool which enables users to connect, manage and control just about ...

By HP
mpn: J3258A, ean: 0720825503349,
Printer Accessories, Hewlett Packard, JetDirect 170X 25 PIN PAR PORT RJ45, J3258ACompatible with virtually any printer that includes a parallel port. Prints up to 6 times faster than file server or shared-PC printing connections. Supports Ethernet an...

By Oki Data
mpn: 45268701, ean: 0808112998891,
Enjoy a great printing experience with the OkiLan 7130 10/100Base-T Ethernet Internal Print Server - RoHS Compliant. Its fast Ethernet technology allows for a smooth functioning. It is extremely efficient as it has a data transfer speed of 100 Mbps. ...

By SEH Technology
mpn: 4037863045004, ean: 4037863045004,
Technical Information: Product Name PS1103- Gigabit-USB 10/100/1000TX IPV4/IPV6 USB2.0 Product Type Print Server Data Transfer Rate 10Mbps Ethernet100Mbps Fast Ethernet1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces/Ports 3 x Type A USB 2.0 USB Printer1 x RJ-45 10...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.