Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Planet GT-905A Web Manageable Base-T to MiniGBIC (SFP) Gigabit Converter


Planet GT-905A Web Manageable Base-T to MiniGBIC (SFP) Gigabit Converter by Planet at Weeb 1y. MPN: GT-905A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The PLANET GT-90x series is the 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX / SX Managed Media Converter developed to fill the advanced demand from further


Product Description

The PLANET GT-90x series is the 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX / SX Managed Media Converter developed to fill the advanced demand from further Network applications and equipped with the feature of plug and play. The GT-90x series provide the flexibility with all kinds of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and offer highly stable Gigabit fiber performance. It supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX / SX network, which includes SC / SFP / WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.

For efficient management, the GT-90x series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is equipped with remote Web / SNMP interface. With its built-in Web-based management, the PLANET GT-90x series acts as an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. The GT-90x series also supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be managed via any standard-based management software. Moreover, the TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol(operations, administration, and maintenance) supported helps remote device be managed and monitored by GT-90x.

The GT-90x series can be programmed for advanced management functions such as IP address configuration, DHCP Client function, port configuration, converter configuration, 802.1Q Tag VLAN, Q-in-Q VLAN, Ingress/Egress bandwidth control, QoS and Layer protocol filter, broadcast storm and bandwidth control, to enhance bandwidth utilization.

As the GT-90x series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX / SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy by simple plugging and playing feature.

Features & Highlights

  • WEB/SNMP/OAM Remotely Managed Gigabit Converter
  • Friendly/Centralize/Simple Web Management Interface
  • Enhanced Management Features
  • Easy Installation
  • Fiber-Optic Networking for ISPs, Enterprises, and Homes

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Planet Technology
Brand:Planet
Color:Black
Model:GT-905A
Part Number:GT-905A
Publisher:Planet Technology
Studio:Planet Technology
MPN:GT-905A
EAN:4711213686467
Item Weight:1.06 pounds
Item Size:2.76 x 1.02 x 1.02 inches
Package Weight:1 pounds
Package Size:2.76 x 1.02 x 1.02 inches

Planet GT-905A Web Manageable Base-T to MiniGBIC (SFP) Gigabit Converter by Planet

Buy Now:
Planet GT-905A Web Manageable Base-T to MiniGBIC (SFP) Gigabit Converter

Brand: Planet
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$104.52


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Planet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By ACP
mpn: GLC-T-AO-10PK, ean: 8214550223068,
Value not foundCISCO SFP 100M TX RJ-45 GLC-T. COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG TX RJ-45. ...

mpn: SNXE1MG-LX-OM-AX, ean: 4923123118659,
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Brocade # E1MG-LX-OM,Life Time Warranty Mfp Part No. : E1MG-LX-OM-AX...

mpn: FT-1000MMPOE-LC, ean: 0845425021359,
This Networx Fiber Media Converter is classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combine data transfer over a fiber link and providing power to a Powered Device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP Cable (Maximum length of 100 meters.)Mode - UTP Half or ...

mpn: EX-SFP-1GE-LX, ean: 0832938038684,
1000BASE-LX GIGABIT ETHERNET...

mpn: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA,
The mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest ...

mpn: MGBBX1, ean: 0781846899958,
1000BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver, for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 10 kmCisco MGBBX1 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber 1310 nm wavelength support up to 10 km, adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Bus...

mpn: C3KX-NM-1G=, ean: 0012302540887,
Cisco C3KX-NM-1G Network Module - 1 x 1000Base-X...

mpn: AT-SPLX10, ean: 0767035171272,
10KM1310NM1000BASE-LXSMALLFORMPLUGGABLE...

mpn: AT-MMC2000/SP-90, ean: 0767035203652,
The ALLIED TELESIS MMC2000 Gigabit Mini media converter leverages its product's smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite the product's compact size, the MM...

mpn: 05050194, ean: 0132017622965,
1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - External, Rack-mountable...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.