Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM) ,10 Pack


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 28% on the SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM) ,10 Pack by HiFiber at Weeb 1y. MPN: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(10pcs). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range


Product Description

For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Wave Length: 850nm
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Reach: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
TX Power(dBm): -8~-4
Rx Sens.(dBm): < -18
DDM/DOM: Yes
Temp.Range(?): 0~70

Application:
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter:
ER-X-SFP
ERPro-8
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch:
ES-16-150W
ES-24-250W
ES-24-500W
ES-48-500W
ES-24-LITE
ES-48-LITE
ES-12F
ES-8-150W

Features & Highlights

  • Compatible for Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G
  • 1.25G SFP Transceiver, 1000BASE-SX SFP module
  • 850nm VCESL Laser Transmitter, 550-Meter@50/125μm MMF
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • 100% Each transceiver is individually done performance test and compatibility test in our test center before packing.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:HiFiber
Brand:HiFiber
Color:10-Pack
Part Number:ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(10pcs)
Publisher:HiFiber
Studio:HiFiber
MPN:ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(10pcs)
UPC:602693072076
EAN:0602693072076
Package Weight:0.66 pounds
Package Size:0.01 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches

SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM) ,10 Pack by HiFiber

Buy Now:
SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM) ,10 Pack

Brand: HiFiber
4.1 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$274.00
$199.99
You Save: 27%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HiFiber, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: J9054C, ean: 0886112003739,
HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver J9054C1x HP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver. Provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber. HP option number: J9054C. ...

mpn: IE-SFP-10G-LR, ean: 4053162223615,
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...

By HP
mpn: JD094B, ean: 0724232858658,
This HP JD094B SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector.Media Type Supported- Optical Fiber. Network Technology- 10GBase-LR. Interfaces/Ports Details- 1 x L...

By HP
mpn: JG327A, ean: 0886111975976,
HP Network Cable JG327A Network Cables...

mpn: CISCO-3026, ean: 0683405198475,
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX LAN Connectivity Media: 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX 8 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX Distance Supported: 43.50 Mile 9/10 µm Fiber 62.10 Mile 8 µm Fiber...

mpn: GT-902S, ean: 4711213686450,
The GT-902S from PlanetechUSA.com is innovative and essential. This ethernet media converter permits management with SNMP interface and allows simple remote web management. The unit was crafted as a user-friendly management system and configuration u...

By Dell
mpn: 407-BBOR, ean: 7106227350270,
Dell Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550 m reach1Gbps data transfer rate. 550M reach. 850nm wavelength. ...

mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0637769630027,
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of ...

mpn: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2, ean: 0732311011931,
Lightning-Fast 10GbE Over Thunderbolt 2 Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared...

mpn: SNP739XRC/16G-BN, ean: 0666703838106,
Dell Compatible SNP739XRC/16G - 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133MHz 2Rx8 1.2v ECC SODIMM SNP739XRC/16G-BN is a Dell compatible 16GB PC4-17000 DDR4-2133MHz 2Rx8 1.2v ECC SODIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP739XRC/16G. Brute Networks modules are all maj...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.