Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support


Free Shipping Included! Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support by ADnet at Weeb 1y. MPN: AN-UMGSM-AS-20J. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100


Product Description

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease

AN-UMGSM-AS-20J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away!

Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it!

All These Important Features Are All Supported:

  • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
  • One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured
  • One 1000Base-LX Single Mode Dual Fiber port Port with SC type connector - up to 20 km distance
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-LX
  • Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz
  • Dimensions: 70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H)
  • Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90%
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius
  • CE, FCC, ROHS, LVD certified
  • Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches)
  • Supports LLF feature - Link Loss Feature - (if needed, configurable by dip switches)
  • Media converter will extend Your LAN network with any standard Ethernet interface to distances with 2 km or less - you no need to use attenuator also for significantly less distances than 2 km as well.

    Setup of these units are really easy as the 3 steps shown in picture gallery, and all default settings will work for all of your cases, but for sophisticated users we had created some more customized settings available via dip switches on unit's back panel.

    It's always good to have versatile and adaptive unit to all Your cases!

    Questions during installation? Questions during considering a purchase? We are always here to answer You and guide You through!

Features & Highlights

  • AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends in over Single Mode Fiber to up to 20 km
  • NO MORE Integration Hassles, simply plug in Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC (Blue) Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;
  • SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance
  • PLUG & PLAY - Simply plug in optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly
  • FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m - 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan)
Brand:ADnet
Color:Beige
Model:AN-UMGSM-AS-20J
Part Number:AN-UMGSM-AS-20J
Publisher:AD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan)
Studio:AD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan)
MPN:AN-UMGSM-AS-20J
UPC:789185566562
EAN:0789185566562
Item Weight:0.4 pounds
Item Size:2.76 x 1.04 x 1.04 inches
Package Weight:0.95 pounds
Package Size:4.96 x 2.2 x 2.2 inches

Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support by ADnet

Buy Now:
Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support

Brand: ADnet
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$42.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By StarTech.com
mpn: SFPGLCLHSMST, ean: 0168141528798,

By StarTech
mpn: GLC-LH-SM, ean: 0065030850643,
The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equ...

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,
 This Twin axial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Juniper Series Switch....

By Finisar
mpn: FCLF8521P2BTL, ean: 0646819704878,
Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL 1.25Gbs 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet -4085¨®¨Æ_C Copper SFP Transceiver. In-Stock. Lifetime Warranty....

By Brute Networks
mpn: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN, ean: 0651208798475,
Brute Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN - 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ (Equivalent to OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)All Brute Net...

By X10 PRO
mpn: PAT03, ean: 0099081830224,
NEW DESIGN! This is the new version of the PAT01 and has been dramatically improved! We now have a new amplifier in the units internals which boosts the regular X10 signal sent by the PAT03 to up to 10 TIMES the power as before. This means a more pow...

By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-Q-TTN-DB, ean: 6945624901507,
Avantree Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth audio transmitter Bluetooth audio receiver, Universal Compatible, ideal Bluetooth Transmitter for TV Product Features * Outstanding Bluetooth stereo audio quality with aptX low latency codec * Simple to ...

By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0885631249475,
Hp x130 10G SFP+ LC sr Transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in united states.Hp x130 10G sfp+ lc sr transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability,...

By Cisco Systems
sku: GLC-SX-MM=, mpn: GLC-SX-MM, ean: 0191120044446,
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...

By X10 Pro
mpn: 4005X, ean: 0099081120011,
This multiple device RF base works with X10's line of IR/RF remote controls and PIR motion sensors. The newly redesigned RF base module works as an X10 signal converter as it receives all 16 unit code addresses wireless on one house code. Wireless X1...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.