Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Adapters

StarTech.com 10G Network Card – 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector – Intel 82599 Chip – Gigabit Ethernet Card


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 29% on the StarTech.com 10G Network Card – 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector – Intel 82599 Chip – Gigabit Ethernet Card by StarTech at Weeb 1y. MPN: PEX20000SFPI. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this cost-effective fiber network card. It adds two open SFP+ slots to your server or high-powered


Product Description

Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this cost-effective fiber network card. It adds two open SFP+ slots to your server or high-powered workstation, giving you an easy way to connect your server or workstation to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using the SFP+ modules of your choice. Transfer files at faster speeds Large file transfers, multimedia content and increased numbers of network users create constant pressures for more bandwidth in your network infrastructure. This fiber NIC lets you harness the speed and stability of a 10 Gigabit network. The NIC supports data transfers at up to 10Gbps per port, or up to 20Gbps per port in full-duplex mode. Add scalable network connections to your server or workstation The fiber NIC is compatible with most 10GbE SFP+ transceivers, giving you flexible configuration options to connect your computer directly to a fiber network at greater distances. The card features two open SFP+ slots with support for interchangeable SFP+ modules, including the StarTech.com 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module (SKU: SFP10GSRST). This gives you the option to use the modules that best suit your network needs based on distance and connector type. StarTech.com SFP+ Cables provide a dependable solution for linking telecom and data communications equipment, such as routers and switches. Enhance your network capabilities The 10 Gigabit network card features the Intel 82599 chipset, designed to deliver the power, performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network connections to your server or computer. The Intel chip offers many advanced features including Intel Virtualization Technology for connectivity, PXE network boot support and up to 15K jumbo frame support. The PEX20000SFPI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Highlights

  • Add two 10GbE SPF+ slots to server or workstation for fast high-bandwidth connectivity
  • 2-port 10G fiber network card with open SFP+
  • PCIe x2 10G NIC with Intel 82599 chipset
  • 10Gb fiber Ethernet adapter with Intel Virtualization Technology for connectivity
  • Cost-effective fiber network card supports data transfers at up to 10Gbps per port (up to 20Gbps per port in full-duplex mode)
  • PXE network boot support

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Black
Model:PEX20000SFPI
Part Number:PEX20000SFPI
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:PEX20000SFPI
UPC:065030860604
EAN:0065030860604
Item Weight:0.39 pounds
Item Size:6.69 x 1.18 x 1.18 inches
Package Weight:0.4 pounds
Package Size:5.5 x 1.1 x 1.1 inches

StarTech.com 10G Network Card – 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector – Intel 82599 Chip – Gigabit Ethernet Card by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com 10G Network Card – 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector – Intel 82599 Chip – Gigabit Ethernet Card

Brand: StarTech
4.6 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$340.99
$242.84
You Save: 29%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Adapters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Cisco
mpn: AIR-AP2802I-B-K9, ean: 0882658858550,
For organizations paving the way for the 802.11ac Wave 2 standard, the Cisco Aironet 2800 Series is the perfect solution. The access points go beyond getting ready for the changing standards, providing the ultimate in flexibility and versatility. For...

By Cisco
mpn: C3650-STACK-KIT=, ean: 0882658695346,
Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series switches.Product Type- stacking module. Interfaces/port details- 1 x stacking. Application- stacking. ...

By Cisco
mpn: 0882658376054, ean: 0610585726129,
The Cisco Gigabit Ethernet WAN EHWIC (EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU) is an enhanced high-speed interface card providing copper and optical Gigabit Ethernet ports and connectivity of T1/E1 and T3/E3 over copper for Cisco ISR.Cisco EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU=. Cisco EHWIC-1G...

By StarTech
mpn: ST10000SPEX, ean: 0012302569031,
The ST10000SPEX PCI Express 10 Gbps Network Card lets you add a 10-Gigabit Ethernet port to your server or high-powered workstation through a PCI Express x4 (or higher) slot. With rising demand on network resources due to large file transfers, increa...

By Sonnet Technologies
mpn: TWIN10G-TB2, ean: 0732311010996,
Dual port 10 gigabit Ethernet thunderbolt 2 adapter. Adds 10gbe connectivity - simple way to add dual rj45 10 gigabit Ethernet ports to your thunderbolt 2- or thunderbolt-enabled computer.Adds 10GbE Connectivity - Simple way to add dual RJ45 10 Gigab...

By StarTech
mpn: MSTDP124DP, ean: 0065030860581,
Connect four monitors to your laptop or Ultrabook, through a single DisplayPort output - This MST hub lets you connect four monitors to your DisplayPort (DP) 1.2 equipped Windows laptop or desktop. Increase productivity with multiple screens The newe...

By Ubiquiti Networks
mpn: IS-5AC-US, ean: 0810354026799,
The IsoStation 5AC provides high isolation solutions in fixed beamwidth increments through interchangeable horn antennas that have been optimized for an urban environment. The tailored antenna radiation patterns spatially filters both in-band and out...

By Cisco
mpn: C2960X-STACK, ean: 5712505493359,
Cisco C2960X-STACK FlexStack-Plus hot-swappable stacking module...

By Rosewill
mpn: RSWM-9U001, ean: 0840951125151,
Model Brand: Rosewill Model: RSWM-9U001 Details Type: Wall Mount Cabinet Rack Units: 9U Color: Black Weight Capacity: 100.00 lbs. Specification: Cable Access Hole Measurement: 12.80" x 2.20" Features Features: [Top cover with fans optional] 120mm * 1...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: WEBCARDLX, ean: 0037332186775,
Web Management Accessory CardMakes any compatible Tripp Lite UPS system, PDU or cooling unit a managed network device via SNMP, web, SSH or Telnet. Remotely monitors site electrical data, UPS self-test logs, alert logs and logged power events like bl...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.