Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2)


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 27% on the StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2) by StarTech at Weeb 1y. MPN: ET91000SFP2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter


Product Description

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet (1000base-t) network to remote network segments over a fiber backbone, the media converter features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection mode (single / multi-mode) and distance requirements. The fiber to Ethernet converter has a durable all-steel chassis and offers simple plug-and-play installation, while support for full-duplex operation and jumbo frame support provides efficient network operation. For added versatility, this Gigabit media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 slot, 2U rack mount chassis (etchs2u). for applications where multiple chassis-mounted media converters are required, this Gigabit media converter can be purchased as a card module only (et91000sfp2c).

Features & Highlights

  • Form Factor: external
  • Cabling Type: 1000baset-sx, 100baset-lx, 1000baset-t
  • Data transfer rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice
  • Compatible with NETGEAR ProSAFE JGS524NA / Comparable to ET91000LC2
  • Fiber to Ethernet Converter w/ Open SFP Slot / Multi / Single-Mode Fiber Converter
  • 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter / Fiber Optic Converter / Ethernet Over Fiber-1000Base-SX
  • Extend/Bridge networks over to fiber another building
  • Ethernet to fiber for Data Centers / Server Rooms
  • Supports MSA-Compliant Gigabit SFPs

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Black
Model:ET91000SFP2
Part Number:ET91000SFP2
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:ET91000SFP2
UPC:041114172337
EAN:7337331801062
Item Weight:1.32 pounds
Item Size:7.48 x 2.95 x 2.95 inches
Package Weight:1.7 pounds
Package Size:7.5 x 3 x 3 inches

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2) by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2)

Brand: StarTech
4.7 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$153.99
$113.04
You Save: 27%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Aten
mpn: CE700A, ean: 0031111714265,
Console extender is useful tool for remote control and security purpose, where you can have the system unit in a secure area at the same time that you put the console in the most convenient location for user access....

mpn: S+31DLC10D-WH3, ean: 0724627205487,
MikroTik S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector 1310nm for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections.Mikrotik S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connecti...

By Dell
mpn: 407-BBOU, ean: 0884116143536,
SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm 300M Reach TransceiverForm Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 10gbase-snr. Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps. ...

mpn: MGBLH1, ean: 5052916429616,
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switch...

mpn: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=, ean: 4054318203499,
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48...

mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,
Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or othe...

mpn: AT-MCR12-10, ean: 0767035121437,
The AT-MCR12 is Allied Telesis'' new media converter rackmount chassis. This rackmountable unit supports up to 12 Allied Telesis' media converters. This allows work managers to have the flexibility to use Allied Telesis'' MC1x family (10mbps) or MC10...

mpn: AT-MC101XL-90, ean: 0172302710359,
Allied Telesis AT MC101XL - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm...

mpn: JH694A, ean: 0829161260821,
HP JH694A X240 - 10GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) - 4 ft - twinaxial - for FlexFabric 5940 2-slot, 5940 32QSFP+, 5940 48SFP+, 5940 48XGT, 5940 4-slot...

mpn: N286-10GSR-MDLC, ean: 0037332185495,
Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specification...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.