Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converted Fiber Converter (ET91000LCOAM)


Mega Sale! Save 26% on the StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converted Fiber Converter (ET91000LCOAM) by StarTech at Weeb 1y. MPN: ET91000LCOAM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities - The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media


Product Description

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities - The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber, with the added benefit of remote management capabilities. Compliant with 802.3ah OAM (Operations, Administration & Management), this managed media converter incorporates an easy-to-use web interface for operation, administration and maintenance, enabling you to quickly determine the location of failing links and the fault conditions without sending service personnel to the physical location of the device. An effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the Ethernet to fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds at distances of up to 550m (1804ft) through the installed Multi-Mode LC SFP. The converter also features an all-steel chassis, for durability in harsh environments. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rack mount Chassis(ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable MSA-compliant SFP slot. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Highlights

  • Form Factor: External
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Adjust settings and monitor the link remotely with OAM management capabilities
  • Operates as standalone device or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
  • Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rack mount Chassis
  • Supports 802.3ah OAM In-band management for monitoring connection status
  • Gigabit Muti Mode LC SFP installed (up to 550m)
  • SFP can be removed from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a different specification
  • 9k Jumbo Frame Support

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Black
Model:ET91000LCOAM
Part Number:ET91000LCOAM
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:ET91000LCOAM
UPC:012300314244
EAN:0363852839533
Item Weight:1.74 pounds
Item Size:7.4 x 2.99 x 2.99 inches
Package Weight:1.98 pounds
Package Size:7.64 x 2.99 x 2.99 inches

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converted Fiber Converter (ET91000LCOAM) by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converted Fiber Converter (ET91000LCOAM)

Brand: StarTech
4.9 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$254.99
$190.35
You Save: 25%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: QSFP-AOC-5M(Arista-1pc),
Compatible for Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M Form Factor: QSFP+ Fiber Type: MMF Data Rate: 40Gbps Distance: 5-meter Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Hot Swappable: Yes Warranty: 3-year 10Gtek's Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) act...

mpn: CVR-X2-SFP10G=, ean: 0999996759583,
The Cisco OneX Converter Module (Figure 1) offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or ...

mpn: AXM763-10000S-HN, ean: 0682017963396,
NETGEAR AXM763 / AXM763-1000S - HN Compatible [NET-AXM763-10000S-HN] A Hummingbird Networks fully-guaranteed and 100% compatible NETGEAR AXM763 SFP module is a great low-cost option for adding 10GBase-LRM Gigabit Ethernet support to your existing ...

mpn: QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M-HPC, ean: 0646819719841,
Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M Compatible 40GBASE-CR4 40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ (Passive) 2m Breakout Twinax Direct-Attach Cable (DAC)100% Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M Compatible. Breakout Direct-Attach Cable (DAC), Twinax, Passive. 40GBASE-CR4 to 4x10GBASE-CU Twi...

By HP
mpn: J4860C, ean: 0883585267828,
1 x 1000Base-LH...

mpn: FMC-1000MS-SM40, ean: 0811704013308,
This product is a bundle between the FMC-1000MS converter and an SFP-7040-31 SFP transceiver. AC 90-240V power adapter is included in carton package. FMC-1000MS-SM40 converter is one of the newest Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter introduced by ...

mpn: 407-BBOU-AX, ean: 7106224720120,
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit...

mpn: FOSTCDRI-ST, ean: 0835788110371,
Triple Isolated RS-232/422/485 to Single-Mode Fiber ST Converter.Life Time Warranty.Made in USALife Time Warranty. Made in USA. ...

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Cisco-10pcs),
DESCRIPTION:  For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 1...

mpn: EX2200-48P-4G, ean: 4054318060320,
The EX2200-48P-4G Ethernet Switch provides the highest levels of flexibility and features in its class for the most demanding converged data, voice, and video environments, delivering a reliable platform for unifying enterprise communications....



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.