Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter (M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA)


On Sale Now! Save 7% on the Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter (M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA) by Transition Networks at Weeb 1y. MPN: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size,


Product Description

The Mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.

Features & Highlights

  • Form Factor: external
  • Localization: North America
  • Cabling Type: 10baset-t, 100baset-fx, 100baset-tx

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Transition Networks
Brand:Transition Networks
Model:M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA
Part Number:M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA
Publisher:Transition Networks
Studio:Transition Networks
MPN:M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA
UPC:648177035175
EAN:0648177035175
Item Weight:0.75 pounds
Item Size:5.25 x 3.5 x 3.5 inches
Package Weight:1.19 pounds
Package Size:9.45 x 0.55 x 0.55 inches

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter (M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA) by Transition Networks

Buy Now:
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter (M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA)

Brand: Transition Networks
4.9 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$118.84
$111.44
You Save: 6%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Transition Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By OEM
mpn: ASC650954ASY01, ean: 7427446098041,
Hewlett Packard Hp X120 1g Sfp Lc Sx Transceiver - Product Class: Network Hardware/ Repeater / Transceiver Hewlett packard hp x120 1g sfp lc sx transceiverhp x120 1g sfp lc sx transceiver Manufacturer : Hewlett Packard . Manufaturer-Part-#: JD118B...

By HP
mpn: JD118B, ean: 0012302488523,
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original....

mpn: GT-905A, ean: 4711213686467,
The PLANET GT-90x series is the 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX / SX Managed Media Converter developed to fill the advanced demand from further Network applications and equipped with the feature of plug and play. The GT-90x series provide the flexib...

By ACP
mpn: GLC-T-AO-10PK, ean: 8214550223068,
Value not foundCISCO SFP 100M TX RJ-45 GLC-T. COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG TX RJ-45. ...

mpn: SNXE1MG-LX-OM-AX, ean: 4923123118659,
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Brocade # E1MG-LX-OM,Life Time Warranty Mfp Part No. : E1MG-LX-OM-AX...

mpn: FT-1000MMPOE-LC, ean: 0845425021359,
This Networx Fiber Media Converter is classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combine data transfer over a fiber link and providing power to a Powered Device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP Cable (Maximum length of 100 meters.)Mode - UTP Half or ...

mpn: EX-SFP-1GE-LX, ean: 0832938038684,
1000BASE-LX GIGABIT ETHERNET...

mpn: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA,
The mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest ...

mpn: MGBBX1, ean: 0781846899958,
1000BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver, for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 10 kmCisco MGBBX1 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber 1310 nm wavelength support up to 10 km, adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Bus...

mpn: C3KX-NM-1G=, ean: 0012302540887,
Cisco C3KX-NM-1G Network Module - 1 x 1000Base-X...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.