Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 5% on the TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC by TRENDnet at Weeb 1y. MPN: TFC-GMSC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. TRENDnet’s TFC-GMSC, Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps


Product Description

TRENDnet’s TFC-GMSC, Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port.
Building-to-Building
Well suited for corporate interbuilding and intrabuilding backbones where fiber networking over longer distances is required.
Standalone Converter
A durable metal enclosure with included power adapter supports standalone converter installations.
Compact
Small and compact metal housing design provides greater installation flexibility.

Features & Highlights

  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit port
  • 100/1000 Mbps SC-type multi-mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gaps switching capacity
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Color:Black
Model:TFC-GMSC
Part Number:TFC-GMSC
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-GMSC
UPC:710931504729
EAN:0710931504736
Item Weight:0.0075 pounds
Item Size:6 x 3 x 3 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:2.91 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC

Brand: TRENDnet
4.1 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$49.99
$47.99
You Save: 4%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Intel
mpn: E10GSFPSR, ean: 5032037041522,
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - SRIntel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - SR. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in Taiwan. ...

By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-2-SMC-AS,
Do you have 2 segments of optical fiber network, that do not match in wavelenght or fiber cable type? Or, simply need to extend the distance? AN-UM-2-SMC-AS is Designed for All these purposes and even beyond them - Use Any Standard SFP Module You H...

By MakerFocus
mpn: 4335277698, ean: 0190033787891,
CAN-BUS ShieldDescription:CAN-BUS is a common industrial bus because of its long travel distance, medium communication speed and high reliability. It is commonly found on modern machine tools and as an automotive diagnostic bus. This CAN-BUS Shield a...

By ADnet
mpn: AN-UMGSM-AS-20J, ean: 0789185566562,
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work...

By StarTech.com
mpn: SFPGLCLHSMST, ean: 0168141528798,

By StarTech
mpn: GLC-LH-SM, ean: 0065030850643,
The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equ...

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,
 This Twin axial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Juniper Series Switch....

By Finisar
mpn: FCLF8521P2BTL, ean: 0646819704878,
Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL 1.25Gbs 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet -4085¨®¨Æ_C Copper SFP Transceiver. In-Stock. Lifetime Warranty....

By Brute Networks
mpn: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN, ean: 0651208798475,
Brute Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN - 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ (Equivalent to OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)All Brute Net...

By X10 PRO
mpn: PAT03, ean: 0099081830224,
NEW DESIGN! This is the new version of the PAT01 and has been dramatically improved! We now have a new amplifier in the units internals which boosts the regular X10 signal sent by the PAT03 to up to 10 TIMES the power as before. This means a more pow...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.