Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Switches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet at Weeb 1y. MPN: TFC-1000MSC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type


Product Description

The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

- Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX standards
- 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
- 1 x 1000Base-SX multi-mode SC type fiber port
- Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
- Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
- Support LLR (link Loss Return) for Fiber port
- Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
- Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
- Wall mountable
- Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

Features & Highlights

  • SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m (1800 ft.)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • 3 YEAR warranty and toll-free tech support- trend net backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Color:Grey
Model:TFC-1000MSC
Part Number:TFC-1000MSC
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000MSC
UPC:031112356617
EAN:0809385158241
Item Weight:2.2 pounds
Item Size:4.4 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches
Package Weight:2.2 pounds
Package Size:4.2 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC

Brand: TRENDnet
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$58.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Switches.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By TP-Link
mpn: TL-SG1024D, ean: 0797108636124,
TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch | Plug and Play | Desktop/Rackmount | Fanless | Limited Lifetime (TL-SG1024D)Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 20%. Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and ba...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-S51SFP, ean: 0710931140309,
TRENDnet’s metal housing 4-Port Gigabit Switch with SFP Slot, model TEG-S51SFP, provides performance, proven reliability, and flexible extension of your Gigabit network. This fanless unmanaged desktop switch offers a total switching capacity of 10 ...

By Avaya
mpn: 700500725, ean: 0000700500725,
IP Phones, Software & ComponentsProduct Type:PoE Injector. Output Ports:1. Output Ports:1 x RJ-45 Ethernet. ...

By NETGEAR
mpn: GS605NA, ean: 0999992854183,
Ethernet switch has five Gigabit auto-sensing ports. Simple set up requires no software installation. Fanless design for noiseless operation. Backed by 2-Year warranty. Device measures 5.79 x 1.12 x 3.81 inches (WxHxD). ...

By LaView
mpn: LVA-SW904E, ean: 0192728001367,
LaView's PoE switch makes it easy for you to connect your network devices in a streamlined and efficient setup. A dedicated uplink port connects your switch to your network while leaving your 4 PoE ports open for all your devices. PoE+ provides 15.4W...

By BV-Tech
mpn: BV-I100GL, ean: 0852672777021,
The POE-I100GL is an economical, single port, high-power 10/100/1000Mbps PoE Injector. It supplies up to 15.4W of remote power for IP cameras, wireless access points, VoIP phones, and other devices. The POE-I100GL allows you to add additional ports t...

By Netis
mpn: PE6108, ean: 0088591201044,
The Netis PE6108 Fast Ethernet Poe Switch is a great selection for expanding your home office or small office network. All the 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports support Power over Ethernet (15.4W x 8) function. It can automatically detect and supply power with...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TPE-E100, ean: 0724627113720,
TRENDnet’s Gigabit PoE+ Repeater, model TPE-E100, extends a Gigabit PoE/PoE+ network connection to a remote location. It auto-detects a PoE (15.4 Watts) or PoE+ (30 Watts) signal and extends it an additional 100 meters (328 ft.) for a total distanc...

By Cisco Systems
mpn: SF110D08NA, ean: 0882658720796,
CISCO SYSTEMS 8 Port Ethernet Switch (SF110D08NA)Get powerful network performance at an affordable price and give your office a boost of speed and capacity to support bandwidth-intensive applications. A variety of power-saving features, including Ene...

By Linksys
mpn: LGS308, ean: 7458836347678,
Designed for business-class management, security, speed, and quality of service, Linksys Smart Gigabit Switches provide a network your business can grow on. Multiple high-bandwidth trunks between switches enhance availability and redundancy. Spanning...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.