Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

UTP SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (J4858C-UTP)


UTP SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (J4858C-UTP) by utp at Weeb 1y. MPN: J4858C. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550


Product Description

ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:UTP
Brand:utp
Part Number:J4858C
Publisher:UTP
Studio:UTP
MPN:J4858C
EAN:5055891901016

UTP SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (J4858C-UTP) by utp

Buy Now:
UTP SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (J4858C-UTP)

Brand: utp
4.5 out of 5 stars with 211 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$120.20


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by utp, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M, 10Gb/s SFP+ DAC Active, 10m
By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-A10M-24, ean: 0711811485831,
● SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor ● 10Gb/s ● Copper Active ● 10 Meters ● AWG2410Gb/s DAC, SFP+ to SFP+ DAC, Active, AWG 24, 10-meter. Compatible for Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M (10-m 10G SFP+ Twinax cable assembly, active). 100% Compatible with Cisco....

Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST
By Black Box
mpn: LHC013A-R3,
Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps fiber.Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.. Powered by a un...

T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm
By CTCUnion
mpn: FIB1-T1R-SC15F, ean: 0811704010369,
The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30K...

J9150A HP PROCURVE 10GB SFP SR
By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 0787322251890,
ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber....

Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-SR - 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2 Transceiver
By Brute Networks
mpn: X2-10GB-SR-BN, ean: 6091245548161,
Cisco X2-10GB-SR - 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2X2-10GB-SR-BN is a 100% Cisco compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm X2 transceiver module.Reach: 300mWavelength: 850nmFiber/Cable Type: Connector: SC duplex ConnectorManufactured for: CiscoTemperature: Commercial...

Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-SM 1000 Base Gig SC Single-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter
By Lynn Electronics
mpn: MC-1000SC-SM, ean: 0043404073577,
Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-SM 1000 Base Gig SC Single-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter. 1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base LX Media Converter. Bright Easy to See LEDs for Device Status. Link Fault Signaling. Auto Negotiation, Nway Support on the RJ45 P...

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single-mode 1000Base LX fiber converter, 10Km (SFP bundle) - FIB1-1000ES-SM10
By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704011632,
The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber. Max...

Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR Active Optical Modules - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - Up To 984'
By Mellanox
mpn: MFM1T02A-SR, ean: 7290107192286,
Mellanox active optical modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding ...

Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module
By Cisco Systems
mpn: WS-X6724-SFP=, ean: 5051749147056,
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations. Product may not be exactly as shown. Basic Brand Name: Cisco-IMSourcing Product Type: Switching Module General Information Brand Name: Cisco-IMSou...

NETSCOUT SFP-100FX 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM
By NETSCOUT
mpn: SFP-100FX, ean: 0754082093565,
The 100BASE-FX Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (Multimode) is designed to be used in conjunction with the NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester. The Small Form-Factor Pluggable LC transceiver gives the system designer a product to implement FDDI ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.