Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Weeb 1y
Network Technology That's Made For The New Millennium
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

X10 PAT01 16 Channel Transceiver


Free Shipping Included! X10 PAT01 16 Channel Transceiver by X10 Pro at Weeb 1y. MPN: 4005X. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This multiple device RF base works with X10's line of IR/RF remote controls and PIR motion sensors. The newly redesigned RF base module works as an


Product Description

This multiple device RF base works with X10's line of IR/RF remote controls and PIR motion sensors. The newly redesigned RF base module works as an X10 signal converter as it receives all 16 unit code addresses wireless on one house code. Wireless X10 devices need this base unit to catch the radio signals and convert them to X10 signals on the electricity line. Another new feature of this RF signal converter over the older version is that this unit will "look" for X10 signal activity before transmitting. If the unit detects X10 activity on the line, it holds off transmitting the command until the line is clear. Another element to this X10 signal converter not found in other RF units is a unique feature where an X10 transmitter can do a "request status" of the built-in appliance module. Since the unit is a receiver and transmitter of X10 signals, it can respond with "Yes, I'm on!" Add as many handheld remotes and X10 wireless devices as you want to each base. As long as the transmitters are on the same house code as the base, they will all control the same devices. Be careful to have only one RF base unit or X10 security console (which also change RF signals into X10 signals for the electricity line) per housecode. If more than one base unit is used on the same housecode, X10 signal collisions may result.

Features & Highlights

  • Converts Radio Frequency signals from X10 PRO wireless controllers such as the PHR04 , PHW04D, and PHR03 to X10 control signals.
  • Included: (1) X-10 Pro 16 Channel Transceiver.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:X10 Pro
Brand:X10 Pro
Model:4005X
Part Number:4005X
Publisher:X10 Pro
Studio:X10 Pro
MPN:4005X
UPC:099081120011
EAN:0099081120011
Item Size:4 x 3.2 x 3.2 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:4 x 3.2 x 3.2 inches

X10 PAT01 16 Channel Transceiver by X10 Pro

Buy Now:
X10 PAT01 16 Channel Transceiver

Brand: X10 Pro
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$29.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by X10 Pro, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Cisco
mpn: GLC-TE=, ean: 0882658340932,
Cisco - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t - RJ-45 - for Cisco 20-Port 1-gigabit; Nexus 7700 f3-series, 9372Px, 9396PxBackward compatible. Digital Optical monitoring. Udi compliant. Extended temperature range of operat...

By Networx
mpn: FT-1000SM20-ST, ean: 0845425008183,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal convert...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-GE-100FX=, ean: 0777779904715,
Cisco 100base-fx fiber SFP Transceiver for gig SFP port....

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LRM=, ean: 4053162301672,
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled t...

By Mikrotik
mpn: S-RJ01, ean: 2610000002409,
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Shipped with CCR1016-12S-1S+, by popular demand is now also available for purchase separately.Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directiona...

By HPC Optics
mpn: 487652-B21-HPC, ean: 0643217955765,
HP 487652-B21 (100% Compatible) 10Gb 10GBASE-CU Twinax SFP+/SFP+ 1m Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) Lifetime Warranty!100% HP 487652-B21 Compatible. Direct-Attach Cable (DAC), Twinax Copper. SFP+ to SFP+ Connectors, 10Gb/s Data Rate. Length: 1m. Lifetime W...

By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4, ean: 6945624923394,
Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pai...

By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber t...

By HP
mpn: J4859C, ean: 8536692582187,
HP PROCURVE SWCH SFP-GBIC LX-LC...

By MakerFocus
mpn: 4335283484, ean: 0190033867197,
TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for ArduinoDescription:This lovely little display breakout is the best way to add a small, colorful and bright di...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - weeb1y.com. All Rights Reserved.